MAJN SUVIDHA SPL 82909

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82909 MAJN SUVIDHA SPL Information

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Train Code
82909
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
19hr 50min
Distance
927 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

82909 Schedule & Time Table

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

00:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

18 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

30 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

36 km

Panvel (PNVL)

Arrival

02:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

99 km

Roha (ROHA)

Arrival

04:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

174 km

Khed (KHED)

Arrival

06:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

Chiplun (CHI)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

302 km

Sangmeshwar (SGR)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

345 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

08:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

377 km

Kankavali (KKW)

Arrival

09:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

489 km

Kudal (KUDL)

Arrival

10:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

517 km

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Arrival

10:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

Thivim (THVM)

Arrival

10:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Karmali (KRMI)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

Madgaon (MAO)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

614 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

14:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

674 km

Kumta (KT)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

729 km

Bhatkal (BTJL)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

784 km

Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Arrival

16:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

799 km

Kundapura (KUDA)

Arrival

17:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

832 km

Udupi (UD)

Arrival

17:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

Mulki (MULK)

Arrival

18:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

897 km

Surathkal (SL)

Arrival

18:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

906 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

19:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

927 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Mangalore

82909 MAJN SUVIDHA SPL Journey Details

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL (82909) leaves from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 23:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) at 19:45 on day 2. It takes 19hr 50min to reach from Bandra Terminus to Mangaluru Jn covering a distance of 927 km. The train halts at Madgaon Junction (MAO), Chiplun (CHI), Bhatkal (BTJL), Thivim (THVM), Kumta (KT), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mulki (MULK), Roha (ROHA), Ratnagiri (RN), Khed (KHED), Vasai Road (BSR), Karmali (KRMI), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Sangameshwar Road (SGR), Karwar (KAWR), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kankavali (KKW), Kundapura (KUDA), Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Kudal (KUDL), Borivali (BVI)

MAJN SUVIDHA SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MAJN SUVIDHA SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82909 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Mangalore costs?
The Mumbai to Mangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82909 MAJN SUVIDHA SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82909 MAJN SUVIDHA SPL ?
MAJN SUVIDHA SPL 82909 covers 927 km to reach Mangaluru Jn Station. MAJN SUVIDHA SPL 82909 passes through 23 stations.
Is MAJN SUVIDHA SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of MAJN SUVIDHA SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MAJN SUVIDHA SPL Mumbai to Mangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.