lur ypr express 06584

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06584 lur ypr express Information

Latur (LUR) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Train Code
6584
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 18m
Distance
854 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

06584 Schedule & Time Table

Latur (LUR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Latur Road (LTRR)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Udgir (UDGR)

Arrival

16:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

Bhalki (BHLK)

Arrival

17:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Bidar (BIDR)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Zahirabad (ZB)

Arrival

18:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

Arrival

19:40

Halt

15 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

Tandur (TDU)

Arrival

20:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

279 km

Seram (SEM)

Arrival

21:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

312 km

Chittapur (CT)

Arrival

21:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

335 km

Nalwar (NW)

Arrival

22:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

363 km

Yadgir (YG)

Arrival

22:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

389 km

Saidapur (SADP)

Arrival

22:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

412 km

Raichur (RC)

Arrival

23:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

457 km

Manthralayam Rd (MALM)

Arrival

00:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

485 km

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

578 km

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

679 km

Hindupur (HUP)

Arrival

05:06

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

758 km

Gauribidanur (GBD)

Arrival

05:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

782 km

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

Arrival

07:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

841 km

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Arrival

07:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

854 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Latur (LUR)
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Latur (LUR)
Latur, Baswantpur, Latur, Maharashtra 413512, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Latur
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Station Name
Station Code

06584 lur ypr express Journey Details

lur ypr express (06584) leaves from Latur (LUR) at 15:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 7:40 on day 0. It takes 04h 18m to reach from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn covering a distance of 854 km. The train halts at Latur Road Junction (LTRR), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Chittapur (CT), Udgir (UDGR), Bhalki (BHLK), Hindupur (HUP), Latur (LUR), Dharmavaram Junction (DMM), Nalwar (NW), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Sedam (SEM), Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Yadgir (YG), Bidar (BIDR), Guntakal Junction (GTL), Gauribidanur (GBD), Raichur Junction (RC), Yelahanka Junction (YNK), Tandur (TDU), Saidapur (SADP)

lur ypr express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on lur ypr express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06584 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Latur to Bangalore costs?
The Latur to Bangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06584 lur ypr express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06584 lur ypr express ?
lur ypr express 06584 covers 854 km to reach Yesvantpur Jn Station. lur ypr express 06584 passes through 20 stations.
Is lur ypr express running on time?
You can check the running status of lur ypr express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for lur ypr express Latur to Bangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.