KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 06396

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06396 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special Information

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) to Marikuppam (MKM)

Train Code
06396
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
2hr 15 min
Distance
86 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

06396 Schedule & Time Table

Ksr Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

Arrival

07:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

7 km

Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

Arrival

07:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Hoodi Halt (HDIH)

Arrival

07:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Whitefield (WFD)

Arrival

07:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Devangonthi (DKN)

Arrival

07:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

Malur (MLO)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Byatrayanhalli (BFW)

Arrival

08:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

Tyakal (TCL)

Arrival

08:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

Arrival

08:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Chinnakote Halt (CNKH)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Beml Nagar (BEML)

Arrival

08:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Coromandel (COL)

Arrival

08:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Oorgaum (OGM)

Arrival

08:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Champion (CHU)

Arrival

09:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Marikuppam (MKM)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
Marikuppam (MKM)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Marikuppam

06396 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special Journey Details

KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special (06396) leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 07:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Marikuppam (MKM) at 09:15 on day 1. It takes 2hr 15 min to reach from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Marikuppam covering a distance of 86 km. The train halts at Ksr Bengaluru City Junction Bangalore (SBC), Beml Nagar (BEML), Hoodi halt (HDIH), Marikuppam (MKM), Champion (CHU), Chinnakote halt (CNKH), Oorgaum (OGM), Bengaluru Cantt Bangalore (BNC), Bengaluru East Bangalore (BNCE), Whitefield (WFD), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Malur (MLO), Bangarapet Junction (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Coromandel (COL), Devangonthi (DKN), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06396 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Marikuppam costs?
The Bangalore to Marikuppam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06396 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06396 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special ?
KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 06396 covers 86 km to reach Marikuppam Station. KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 06396 passes through 18 stations.
Is KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special running on time?
You can check the running status of KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special Bangalore to Marikuppam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.