KRMI LTT SPECIAL 01052

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01052 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Information

Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
1052
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
31h 30m
Distance
2079 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

01052 Schedule & Time Table

Shalimar (SHM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Arrival

20:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

21:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

Midnapore (MDN)

Arrival

22:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Bankura (BQA)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

229 km

Adra Jn (ADRA)

Arrival

00:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

282 km

Purulia Jn (PRR)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

321 km

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Arrival

03:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

439 km

Rourkela (ROU)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

8 min

Departure

04:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

540 km

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

641 km

Raigarh (RIG)

Arrival

07:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

713 km

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

846 km

Raipur Jn (R)

Arrival

11:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

956 km

Durg (DURG)

Arrival

12:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

993 km

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Arrival

12:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1024 km

Gondia Jn (G)

Arrival

14:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

1128 km

Nagpur (NGP)

Arrival

16:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1258 km

Badnera Jn (BD)

Arrival

19:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1432 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

20:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1511 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

22:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1651 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

01:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1908 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

04:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2042 km

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

05:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2079 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shalimar (SHM)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Shalimar (SHM)
Shalimar, Kazipada, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shalimar
Railway Stations in Mumbai

01052 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Journey Details

KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01052) leaves from Shalimar (SHM) at 19:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 5:30 on day 0. It takes 31h 30m to reach from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T covering a distance of 2079 km. The train halts at Durg Junction (DURG), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Purulia Junction (PRR), Shalimar Kolkata (SHM), Adra Junction (ADRA), Akola Junction (AK), Medinipur Midnapore (MDN), Nashik Road (NK), Raipur Junction (R), Gondia Junction (G), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Bankura Junction (BQA), Raigarh (RIG), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Santragachi Junction (SRC), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Chakradharpur (CKP)

KRMI LTT SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KRMI LTT SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01052 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shalimar to Mumbai costs?
The Shalimar to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01052 KRMI LTT SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01052 KRMI LTT SPECIAL ?
KRMI LTT SPECIAL 01052 covers 2079 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. KRMI LTT SPECIAL 01052 passes through 22 stations.
Is KRMI LTT SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of KRMI LTT SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KRMI LTT SPECIAL Shalimar to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.