• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special (07360) Time Table

Vlnk Vsg Spl 07360

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07360 Vlnk Vsg Spl Information

Kollam Jn (QLN) to SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Train Code
07360
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
SL, 3A, 2A, GEN
Travel Time
26hr 50 min
Distance
1240 km
Total Stops
27
Show Availability

07360 Schedule & Time Table

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sasthankotta (STKT)

Arrival

17:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

Arrival

17:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Mavelikara (MVLK)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Chengannur (CNGR)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Changanassery (CGY)

Arrival

18:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Kottayam (KTYM)

Arrival

18:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Arrival

20:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

156 km

Aluva (AWY)

Arrival

21:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

Thrissur (TCR)

Arrival

22:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

227 km

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

Arrival

23:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

Arrival

00:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

353 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

Erode Jn (ED)

Arrival

02:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

Salem Jn (SA)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

506 km

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

695 km

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Arrival

08:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

751 km

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

55 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

767 km

Tumakuru (TK)

Arrival

12:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

839 km

Tiptur (TTR)

Arrival

13:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

910 km

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Arrival

13:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

936 km

Birur Jn (RRB)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

981 km

Davangere (DVG)

Arrival

15:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1096 km

Ranibennur (RNR)

Arrival

16:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1132 km

Smm Haveri (HVR)

Arrival

16:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1164 km

Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1240 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kollam Jn (QLN)
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
Kollam Jn (QLN)
Jn Pt KYJ/TVC/SCT, NH-544, Chinnakkada Roundabout, Chamkkada, Kollam District, Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kollam
Railway Stations in Hubli
Station Name
Station Code

07360 Vlnk Vsg Spl Journey Details

Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special (07360) leaves from Kollam Jn (QLN) at 17:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 27 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 20:00 on day 3. It takes 26hr 50 min to reach from Kollam Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn covering a distance of 1240 km. The train halts at Tumakuru Tumkur (TK), Palakkad Junction Palghat (PGT), Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ), Changanassery (CGY), Aluva Alwaye (AWY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kottayam (KTYM), Thrissur Trichur (TCR), Birur Junction (RRB), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Tiptur (TTR), Tiruppur (TUP), Arsikere Junction (ASK), Sss Hubballi Junction Hubli (UBL), Ernakulam Town North (ERN), Smm Haveri (HVR), Davangere (DVG), Ranibennur (RNR), Bangarapet Junction (BWT), Sasthankotta (STKT), Yelahanka Junction (YNK), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Kollam Junction Quilon (QLN), Salem Junction (SA), Erode Junction (ED), Chengannur (CNGR)

Vlnk Vsg Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07360 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kollam to Hubli costs?
The Kollam to Hubli train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07360 Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07360 Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special 07360 covers 1240 km to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Station. Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special 07360 passes through 27 stations.
Is Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Kollam SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special Kollam to Hubli?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.