Kcg Cnb Sf Spl 04156

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04156 Kcg Cnb Sf Spl Information

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Agra Cantt (AGC)

Train Code
04156
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
1hr 35 min
Distance
29 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

04156 Schedule & Time Table

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Etmadpur (ETUE)

Arrival

16:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Kuberpur (KBP)

Arrival

16:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Chhalesar (CHLR)

Arrival

16:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

15 km

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

Arrival

16:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Agra City (AGA)

Arrival

17:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

Arrival

17:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Arrival

17:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tundla Jn (TDL)
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Jn Point-Agra, Tundla, Distt.Firozabad , PIN 283204
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tundla
Railway Stations in Agra
Station Name
Station Code

Kcg Cnb Sf Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04156 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tundla to Agra costs?
The Tundla to Agra train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04156 Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04156 Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special ?
Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special 04156 covers 29 km to reach Agra Cantt Station. Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special 04156 passes through 8 stations.
Is Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tundla Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special Tundla to Agra?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.