Mao Gkp Spl 05030

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05030 Mao Gkp Spl Information

Kathgodam (KGM) to Thakurnagar (TKNR)

Train Code
05030
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
34hr 5 min
Distance
1673 km
Total Stops
26
Show Availability

05030 Schedule & Time Table

Kathgodam (KGM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Haldwani (HDW)

Arrival

10:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

Arrival

10:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Kichha (KHH)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

Bareilly City (BC)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

30 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

Bareilly Jn (BE)

Arrival

13:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

341 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

611 km

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Arrival

01:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

790 km

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Arrival

02:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

850 km

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

904 km

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Arrival

04:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

956 km

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Arrival

05:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1007 km

Begusarai (BGS)

Arrival

06:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1022 km

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

Arrival

06:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1062 km

Naugachia (NNA)

Arrival

07:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1129 km

Katihar Jn (KIR)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1188 km

Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)

Arrival

09:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1217 km

Eklakhi Jn (EKI)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

1260 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1279 km

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

Arrival

13:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

1403 km

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1463 km

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Arrival

15:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

1515 km

Dankuni Jn (DKAE)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1595 km

Kolkata (KOAA)

Arrival

17:35

Halt

30 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1614 km

Thakurnagar (TKNR)

Arrival

20:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1673 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kathgodam (KGM)
Thakurnagar (TKNR)
Kathgodam (KGM)
NH 87, 33-M Kathgodam, Distt. Haldwani, 263126
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kathgodam
Railway Stations in Thakurnagar
Station Name
Station Code

05030 Mao Gkp Spl Journey Details

Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special (05030) leaves from Kathgodam (KGM) at 10:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 26 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Thakurnagar (TKNR) at 20:05 on day 3. It takes 34hr 5 min to reach from Kathgodam to Thakurnagar covering a distance of 1673 km. The train halts at Haldwani (HDW), Lal Kuan Junction (LKU), Kichha (KHH), Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Chhapra Junction (CPR), Hajipur Junction (HJP), Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Barauni Junction (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Junction (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Junction (KIR), Kumedpur Junction (KDPR), Eklakhi Junction (EKI), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Junction (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Junction (BWN), Dankuni Junction (DKAE), Kolkata (KOAA)

Mao Gkp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05030 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kathgodam to Thakurnagar costs?
The Kathgodam to Thakurnagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05030 Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05030 Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special ?
Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special 05030 covers 1673 km to reach Thakurnagar Station. Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special 05030 passes through 26 stations.
Is Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Kathgodam Thakurnagar Special Fare Special Kathgodam to Thakurnagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.