Karwar Exp 16513

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16513 Karwar Exp Information

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Karwar (KAWR)

Train Code
16513
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
17hr 15min
Distance
628 km
Total Stops
26
Show Availability

16513 Schedule & Time Table

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Arrival

19:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Kunigal (KIGL)

Arrival

20:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

B.G.Nagar (BGNR)

Arrival

20:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

Shravanbelagola (SBGA)

Arrival

21:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

Arrival

21:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Hassan (HAS)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

15 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

222 km

Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

277 km

Yedamangala (YDM)

Arrival

03:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

291 km

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

Arrival

04:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

320 km

Bantawala (BNTL)

Arrival

04:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

344 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

05:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

363 km

Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

369 km

Surathkal (SL)

Arrival

07:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

395 km

Mulki (MULK)

Arrival

07:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

404 km

Udupi (UD)

Arrival

07:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

437 km

Barkur (BKJ)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

453 km

Kundapura (KUDA)

Arrival

08:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

469 km

Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Arrival

09:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

503 km

Bhatkal (BTJL)

Arrival

09:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

518 km

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

Arrival

10:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

532 km

Honnavar (HNA)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

559 km

Kumta (KT)

Arrival

10:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

572 km

Gokarna Road (GOK)

Arrival

11:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

591 km

Ankola (ANKL)

Arrival

11:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

600 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

628 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Karwar (KAWR)
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru), M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Karwar

16513 Karwar Exp Journey Details

KARWAR EXP (16513) leaves from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 19:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 26 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Karwar (KAWR) at 12:30 on day 2. It takes 17hr 15min to reach from Ksr Bengaluru to Karwar covering a distance of 628 km. The train halts at Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Kunigal (KIGL), B g nagar (BGNR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Hassan Junction (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Yedamangala (YDM), Kabaka Puttur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN), Mangaluru Central Mangalore (MAQ), Surathkal (SL), Mulki (MULK), Udupi (UD), Barkur (BKJ), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Gokarna Road (GOK), Ankola (ANKL)

Karwar Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KARWAR EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16513 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Karwar costs?
The Bangalore to Karwar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16513 KARWAR EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16513 KARWAR EXP ?
KARWAR EXP 16513 covers 628 km to reach Karwar Station. KARWAR EXP 16513 passes through 26 stations.
Is KARWAR EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of KARWAR EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KARWAR EXP Bangalore to Karwar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.