Mys Sbc Memu Spl 06526

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06526 Mys Sbc Memu Spl Information

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Train Code
6526
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
01h 25m
Distance
929 km
Total Stops
47
Show Availability

06526 Schedule & Time Table

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Bengaluru Cant (BNC)

Arrival

20:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Krishnarajapurm (KJM)

Arrival

20:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Whitefield (WFD)

Arrival

20:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Malur (MLO)

Arrival

21:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Bangarapet (BWT)

Arrival

21:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Kuppam (KPN)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

Arrival

22:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

146 km

Salem Jn (SA)

Arrival

00:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

259 km

Erode Jn (ED)

Arrival

01:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

319 km

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Arrival

02:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

420 km

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

475 km

Ottappalam (OTP)

Arrival

04:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

507 km

Wadakancheri (WKI)

Arrival

05:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

534 km

Thrisur (TCR)

Arrival

05:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

551 km

Pudukad (PUK)

Arrival

05:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

564 km

Irinjalakuda (IJK)

Arrival

06:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

574 km

Chalakudi (CKI)

Arrival

06:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

581 km

Angamali (AFK)

Arrival

06:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

596 km

Aluva (AWY)

Arrival

06:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

605 km

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

622 km

Triupunittura (TRTR)

Arrival

07:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

632 km

Piravam Road (PVRD)

Arrival

08:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

651 km

Kottayam (KTYM)

Arrival

09:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

682 km

Changanaseri (CGY)

Arrival

09:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

700 km

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Arrival

09:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

708 km

Chengannur (CNGR)

Arrival

10:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

717 km

Mavelikara (MVLK)

Arrival

10:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

729 km

Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

Arrival

10:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

737 km

Karunagapalli (KPY)

Arrival

10:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

751 km

Sasthankotta (STKT)

Arrival

10:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

759 km

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Arrival

11:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Paravur (PVU)

Arrival

11:33

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

790 km

Varkalasivagiri (VAK)

Arrival

11:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

Kadakavur (KVU)

Arrival

11:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

811 km

Chirayinkeezh (CRY)

Arrival

11:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

814 km

Kazhakuttam (KZK)

Arrival

12:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

829 km

Trivandrum Pett (TVP)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

840 km

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)

Arrival

12:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

843 km

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

Arrival

13:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

860 km

Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)

Arrival

13:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

866 km

Parashshala (PASA)

Arrival

13:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

872 km

Kulitturai West (KZTW)

Arrival

13:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

878 km

Kulitthurai (KZT)

Arrival

13:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

881 km

Palliyadi (PYD)

Arrival

13:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

887 km

Eraniel (ERL)

Arrival

14:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

895 km

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Arrival

15:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

914 km

Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Arrival

16:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

929 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru), M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Kanyakumari

Mys Sbc Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on kanyakumari exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06526 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Kanyakumari costs?
The Bangalore to Kanyakumari train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06526 kanyakumari exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06526 kanyakumari exp ?
kanyakumari exp 06526 covers 929 km to reach Kanyakumari Station. kanyakumari exp 06526 passes through 47 stations.
Is kanyakumari exp running on time?
You can check the running status of kanyakumari exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for kanyakumari exp Bangalore to Kanyakumari?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.