Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JU BTI PASENGER - 54704, Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Code
54704
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
14hr 25min
Distance
601 km
Total Stops
55
Check Availability

54704 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:45

RKB (Raika Bagh)

Day 1

3 km

14:51

14:53

BNO (Banar)

Day 1

15 km

15:05

15:07

JWL (Jajiwal)

Day 1

23 km

15:16

15:18

AAS (Asranada)

Day 1

32 km

15:27

15:29

KSW (Kheri Salwa)

Day 1

41 km

15:38

15:40

PPR (Pipar Road Junction)

Day 1

48 km

15:47

15:49

SWF (Sathin Road)

Day 1

56 km

15:57

15:59

UMED (Umed)

Day 1

67 km

16:08

16:10

KXG (Kharia Khangarh)

Day 1

78 km

16:20

16:22

GOTN (Gotan)

Day 1

84 km

16:29

16:31

JOM (Jogi Magra)

Day 1

94 km

16:40

16:42

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 1

105 km

16:53

16:58

MCPE (Marwar Chapri)

Day 1

111 km

17:06

17:08

DSL (Deswal)

Day 1

119 km

17:23

17:25

KJW (Khajwana)

Day 1

128 km

17:33

17:35

MDW (Marwar Mundwa)

Day 1

144 km

17:50

17:52

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 1

162 km

18:29

18:31

BWS (Badwasi)

Day 1

176 km

18:44

18:46

ALAI (Alai)

Day 1

185 km

18:54

18:56

SBLJ (Shri Balaji)

Day 1

196 km

19:05

19:07

CLO (Chilo)

Day 1

200 km

19:12

19:14

NOK (Nokha)

Day 1

213 km

19:25

19:27

SPO (Surpura)

Day 1

230 km

19:42

19:44

DSO (Deshnok)

Day 1

245 km

19:57

19:59

PAE (Palana)

Day 1

255 km

20:09

20:11

UMS (Udramsar)

Day 1

266 km

20:40

20:42

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 1

278 km

21:15

21:30

LGH (Lalgarh Junction)

Day 1

281 km

21:40

21:42

KNSR (Kanasar)

Day 1

293 km

21:55

21:57

JMS (Jamsar)

Day 1

307 km

22:13

22:15

JDL (Jagdevwala)

Day 1

320 km

22:27

22:29

DHRR (Dhirera)

Day 1

335 km

22:42

22:44

DLC (Dalmera)

Day 1

344 km

22:55

22:57

LKS (Lunkaransar)

Day 1

357 km

23:12

23:14

NTZ (Nathwana)

Day 1

368 km

23:23

23:25

MLC (Malkisar)

Day 1

379 km

23:34

23:36

MHJ (Mahajan)

Day 1

396 km

23:50

23:52

AS (Arjansar)

Day 2

412 km

00:06

00:08

RJS (Rajiyasar)

Day 2

428 km

00:21

00:23

BDWL (Biradhwal)

Day 2

441 km

00:35

00:37

SOG (Suratgarh Junction)

Day 2

459 km

01:05

01:25

RMH (Rangmahal)

Day 2

468 km

01:35

01:37

PGK (Pili Bangan)

Day 2

484 km

01:53

01:55

DBI (Dabli Rathan)

Day 2

497 km

02:07

02:09

HMH (Hanumangarh Junction)

Day 2

509 km

02:25

02:35

MNSR (Manaksar)

Day 2

521 km

02:44

02:46

SGRA (Sangaria)

Day 2

536 km

03:00

03:02

DABN (Dhaban)

Day 2

546 km

03:12

03:14

BMK (Birang Khera)

Day 2

557 km

03:25

03:27

MBY (Mandi Dabwali)

Day 2

566 km

03:38

03:40

PTRL (Pathrala)

Day 2

572 km

03:50

03:52

BWB (Bagwali)

Day 2

576 km

03:57

03:59

SGF (Sangat)

Day 2

585 km

04:08

04:10

GSW (Gursar Shnewala)

Day 2

592 km

04:28

04:30

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 2

601 km

05:25

destination

Railway Station Address

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Jodhpur, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India

Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Bathinda Junction, Cross of Mall Road, Mal Godam Road, Bathinda, Punjab 151005, India

Railway Stations in Jodhpur

BANE

Basni

BGKT

Bhagat Ki Kothi

JU

Jodhpur Jn

Railway Stations in Bhatinda

MNSR

Manaksar

About 54704 JU BTI PASENGER

JU BTI PASENGER 54704 operates between Jodhpur Junction and Bhatinda Junction. Regarding JU BTI PASENGER 54704 timings, this train departs at from the JU to arrive at the BTI at 5:25. Total duration of the train from Jodhpur Junction to Bhatinda Junction is 14hr 25min. There are 55 stations between the Jodhpur Junction and Bhatinda Junction. It covers the distance of 601 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Bhatinda costs?
A: The Jodhpur to Bhatinda train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 54704 JU BTI PASENGER?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 54704 JU BTI PASENGER ?
A: JU BTI PASENGER 54704 covers 601 km to reach Bhatinda Junction Station. JU BTI PASENGER 54704 passes through 55 stations.
Q: Is JU BTI PASENGER running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JU BTI PASENGER on Live Train Running Status.