Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JBP ATARI SPL - 01707, Jabalpur (JBP) to Durg (DURG)

Train Code
1707
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
02h 25m
Distance
554 km
Total Stops
10
Check Availability

01707 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 1

0 km

source

10:30

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 1

39 km

11:15

11:17

KTE (Katni)

Day 1

91 km

12:35

12:55

UMR (Umaria)

Day 1

151 km

14:05

14:07

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 1

218 km

15:15

15:20

APR (Anuppur Junction)

Day 1

259 km

16:00

16:05

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 1

309 km

16:45

16:47

USL (Usalapur)

Day 1

402 km

19:00

19:10

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 1

453 km

20:13

20:15

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 1

517 km

21:15

21:25

DURG (Durg)

Day 1

554 km

22:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Jabalpur (JBP)

Jabalpur, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Durg (DURG)

Durg, Railway Colony, Chhattisgarh 491001, India

Railway Stations in Jabalpur

JBP

Jabalpur

Railway Stations in Durg

SGO

Saugor

About 01707 JBP ATARI SPL

JBP ATARI SPL 01707 operates between Jabalpur and Durg. Regarding JBP ATARI SPL 01707 timings, this train departs at from the JBP to arrive at the DURG at 22:15. Total duration of the train from Jabalpur to Durg is 02h 25m. There are 10 stations between the Jabalpur and Durg. It covers the distance of 554 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jabalpur to Durg costs?
A: The Jabalpur to Durg train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 01707 JBP ATARI SPL?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 01707 JBP ATARI SPL ?
A: JBP ATARI SPL 01707 covers 554 km to reach Durg Station. JBP ATARI SPL 01707 passes through 10 stations.
Q: Is JBP ATARI SPL running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JBP ATARI SPL on Live Train Running Status.