• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special (01667) Time Table

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special 01667

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01667 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special Information

Jaynagar (JYG) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Train Code
01667
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
GRD, GEN, SL
Travel Time
28hr 0 min
Distance
1257 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

01667 Schedule & Time Table

Jaynagar (JYG)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Madhubani (MBI)

Arrival

15:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Arrival

16:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Arrival

17:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

105 km

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

156 km

Mokama (MKA)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Danapur (DNR)

Arrival

21:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Arrival

22:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

315 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

Pt Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

70 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

477 km

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

495 km

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

Arrival

05:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

639 km

Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO)

Arrival

09:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Bareilly Jn (BE)

Arrival

13:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1013 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Arrival

15:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1103 km

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1257 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaynagar (JYG)
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Jaynagar (JYG)
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaynagar
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

01667 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special Journey Details

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special (01667) leaves from Jaynagar (JYG) at 15:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 19:00 on day 3. It takes 28hr 0 min to reach from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal covering a distance of 1257 km. The train halts at Mokama (MKA), Barauni Junction (BJU), Danapur Junction (DNR), Madhubani (MBI), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Moradabad Junction (MB), Jaynagar (JYG), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Patna Junction (PNBE), Buxar (BXR), Ara Junction (ARA), Varanasi Junction (BSB), Darbhanga Junction (DBG), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Sultanpur Junction (SLN), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01667 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaynagar to Delhi costs?
The Jaynagar to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01667 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01667 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special ?
Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special 01667 covers 1257 km to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Station. Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special 01667 passes through 18 stations.
Is Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Chhath Puja Special Jaynagar to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.