Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JAT BTI EXP - 14502, Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Code
14502
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
11hr 5min
Distance
524 km
Total Stops
12
Check Availability

14502 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:25

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

100 km

01:03

01:08

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 2

213 km

02:50

02:55

LDH (Ludhiana Junction)

Day 2

265 km

03:45

03:55

RPJ (Rajpura Junction)

Day 2

351 km

05:40

06:05

PTA (Patiala)

Day 2

376 km

06:28

06:30

NBA (Nabha)

Day 2

401 km

06:58

07:00

DUI (Dhuri Junction)

Day 2

429 km

07:42

07:47

BNN (Barnala)

Day 2

459 km

08:23

08:25

TAPA (Tapa)

Day 2

478 km

09:08

09:10

PUL (Rampura Phul)

Day 2

492 km

09:23

09:25

BCU (Bhuchchu)

Day 2

507 km

09:38

09:40

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 2

524 km

10:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Jammu Tawi, Shakti Nagar, Katra, 180012

Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Bathinda Junction, Cross of Mall Road, Mal Godam Road, Bathinda, Punjab 151005, India

Railway Stations in Jammu

BBMN

Bari Brahman

JAT

Jammu Tawi

Railway Stations in Bhatinda

NBA

Nabha

About 14502 JAT BTI EXP

JAT BTI EXP 14502 operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction. Regarding JAT BTI EXP 14502 timings, this train departs at from the JAT to arrive at the BTI at 10:20. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction is 11hr 5min. There are 12 stations between the Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction. It covers the distance of 524 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jammu to Bhatinda costs?
A: The Jammu to Bhatinda train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14502 JAT BTI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14502 JAT BTI EXP ?
A: JAT BTI EXP 14502 covers 524 km to reach Bhatinda Junction Station. JAT BTI EXP 14502 passes through 12 stations.
Q: Is JAT BTI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JAT BTI EXP on Live Train Running Status.