Cct Lpi Spl 07491

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07491 Cct Lpi Spl Information

Jalna (J) to Nagarsol (NSL)

Train Code
07491
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN, 2S
Travel Time
3hr 40 min
Distance
151 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

07491 Schedule & Time Table

KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

SAMALKOT JN (SLO)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

13 km

RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

TANUKU (TNKU)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

133 km

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

240 km

GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

406 km

NALGONDA (NLDA)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

553 km

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:30

Halt

0 min

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

Badnapur (BDU)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Karmad (KMV)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Chikalthan (CTH)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Aurangabad (AWB)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Daulatabad (DLB)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

75 km

Potul (POZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Lasur (LSR)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Karanjgaon (KAJG)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

Parsoda (PSD)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Rotegaon (RGO)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Tarur (TR)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Nagarsol (NSL)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jalna (J)
Nagarsol (NSL)
Jalna (J)
Railway Station Road, Nariman Nagar, Jalna, Jalna Dist., Pin- 431213
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jalna
Railway Stations in Nagarsol
Station Name
Station Code

07491 Cct Lpi Spl Journey Details

Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special (07491) leaves from Jalna (J) at 20:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 29 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Nagarsol (NSL) at 09:30 on day 1. It takes 3hr 40 min to reach from Jalna to Nagarsol covering a distance of 151 km. The train halts at Samalkot Junction (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Junction (NDD), Tanuku (TNKU), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Junction (GDV), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Guntur Junction (GNT), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA), Secunderabad Junction (SC), Lingampalli (LPI), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Karmad (KMV), Chikalthan (CTH), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Daulatabad (DLB), Potul (POZ), Lasur (LSR), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Parsoda (PSD), Rotegaon (RGO), Tarur (TR)

Cct Lpi Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07491 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jalna to Nagarsol costs?
The Jalna to Nagarsol train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07491 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07491 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special ?
Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special 07491 covers 151 km to reach Nagarsol Station. Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special 07491 passes through 29 stations.
Is Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Special Jalna to Nagarsol?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.