Virbhumi Exp 19316

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19316 Virbhumi Exp Information

Asarva (ASV) to Indore Jn (INDB)

Train Code
19316
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
GEN, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Time
16hr 35 min
Distance
775 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

19316 Schedule & Time Table

ASARVA JN (ASV)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

NARODA (NRD)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

7 km

NANDOL DEHEGAM (NHM)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

TALOD (TOD)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

PRANTIJ (PRJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

HIMMATNAGAR (HMT)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

SHAMLAJI ROAD (SJS)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

127 km

BECHHIWARA (BHWA)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

DUNGARPUR (DNRP)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

RIKHABDEV ROAD (RDD)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

SEMARI (SES)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

212 km

JAI SAMAND ROAD (JYM)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

233 km

ZAWAR (ZW)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

UMRA (UMRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

286 km

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:55

Halt

25 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

296 km

RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

300 km

MAVLI JN (MVJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

339 km

FATEHNAGAR (FAN)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

352 km

KAPASAN (KIN)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

375 km

CHITTAURGARH (COR)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

410 km

NIMBAHERA (NBH)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:16

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

439 km

JAWAD ROAD (JWO)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

449 km

NIMACH (NMH)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:41

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

466 km

PIPLIA (PIP)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

MANDASOR (MDS)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

515 km

JAORA (JAO)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

566 km

RATLAM JN (RTM)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:50

Halt

15 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

599 km

KHACHROD (KUH)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

626 km

NAGDA JN (NAD)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

640 km

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

695 km

DEWAS (DWX)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

736 km

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

774 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Asarva (ASV)
Indore Jn (INDB)
Asarva (ASV)
Near Naroda Road, Aditya Nagar, D Colony, Asarva, District - Ahmedabad. Pin - 382345.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Ahmedabad
Railway Stations in Indore
Station Name
Station Code

19316 Virbhumi Exp Journey Details

Veer Bhumi Express (19316) leaves from Asarva (ASV) at 14:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 32 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Indore Jn (INDB) at 07:00 on day 2. It takes 16hr 35 min to reach from Asarva to Indore Jn covering a distance of 775 km. The train halts at Naroda (NRD), Nandol Dehegam (NHM), Talod (TOD), Prantij (PRJ), Himmatnagar Junction (HMT), Shamlaji Road (SJS), Bechhiwara (BHWA), Dungarpur (DNRP), Rikhabdev Road (RDD), Semari (SES), Jai Samand Road (JYM), Zawar (ZW), Umra (UMRA), Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Junction (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Kapasan (KIN), Chittaurgarh Junction (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Jawad Road (JWO), Nimach (NMH), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Junction (NAD), Ujjain junction (UJN), Dewas junction (DWX)

Virbhumi Exp Asarva to Indore Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Virbhumi Exp ticket prices from Asarva to Indore Jn vary from ₹410 to ₹2660, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 19316 for Asarva to Indore Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹2660
2A₹1585
3A₹1110
SL₹410

Virbhumi Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Veer Bhumi Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19316 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Ahmedabad to Indore costs?
The Ahmedabad to Indore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19316 Veer Bhumi Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19316 Veer Bhumi Express ?
Veer Bhumi Express 19316 covers 775 km to reach Indore Jn Station. Veer Bhumi Express 19316 passes through 32 stations.
Is Veer Bhumi Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Veer Bhumi Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Veer Bhumi Express Ahmedabad to Indore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.