Hsr Udn Spl 09092

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09092 Hsr Udn Spl Information

Hisar Jn (HSR) to Udhna Jn (UDN)

Train Code
09092
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
TOD
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
23hr 50 min
Distance
1253 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

09092 Schedule & Time Table

Hisar (HSR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Hansi (HNS)

Arrival

00:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Bhiwani (BNW)

Arrival

01:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

Rewari (RE)

Arrival

02:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

143 km

Narnaul (NNL)

Arrival

03:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

Arrival

04:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

245 km

Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

Arrival

04:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

281 km

Ringas Jn (RGS)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

Chomun Samod (COM)

Arrival

05:33

Halt

3 min

Departure

05:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

323 km

Jaipur (JP)

Arrival

06:35

Halt

15 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

352 km

Durgapura (DPA)

Arrival

07:00

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

359 km

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Arrival

11:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

483 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

12:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

591 km

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Arrival

16:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

857 km

Dahod (DHD)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

971 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

21:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

1119 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

22:14

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

1189 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

1248 km

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1252 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hisar Jn (HSR)
Udhna Jn (UDN)
Hisar Jn (HSR)
Jn. Point - BNW/SDLP/BTI/JHL, Railway Colony, Mehta Nagar, Hisar
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hisar
Railway Stations in Surat
Station Name
Station Code

09092 Hsr Udn Spl Journey Details

Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special (09092) leaves from Hisar Jn (HSR) at 00:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Udhna Jn (UDN) at 00:05 on day 2. It takes 23hr 50 min to reach from Hisar Jn to Udhna Jn covering a distance of 1253 km. The train halts at Narnaul (NNL), Jaipur Junction (JP), Surat (ST), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Dahod (DHD), Hansi (HNS), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Chomun Samod (COM), Udhna Junction Surat (UDN), Bharuch Junction (BH), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Hisar Junction (HSR), Rewari Junction (RE), Shri Madhopur (SMPR), Ringas Junction (RGS), Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM), Kota Junction (KOTA), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Bhiwani Junction (BNW), Durgapura (DPA)

Hsr Udn Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09092 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hisar to Surat costs?
The Hisar to Surat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09092 Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09092 Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special ?
Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special 09092 covers 1253 km to reach Udhna Jn Station. Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special 09092 passes through 20 stations.
Is Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Hisar Udhna Special Fare Special Hisar to Surat?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.