Hirakud Exp 18508

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18508 Hirakud Exp Information

Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

Train Code
18508
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Travel Time
45hr 45 min
Distance
2570 km
Total Stops
45
Show Availability

18508 Schedule & Time Table

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Beas Jn (BEAS)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

42 km

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:08

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

78 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

136 km

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

249 km

Panipat Jn (PNP)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

358 km

New Delhi (NDLS)

Platform 8

Arrival

07:50

Halt

25 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

448 km

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

456 km

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

590 km

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

643 km

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

762 km

Datia (DAA)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

834 km

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn (VGLB)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:15

Halt

08 min

Departure

14:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

859 km

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

949 km

Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1012 km

Khurai (KYE)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1029 km

Saugor (SGO)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1082 km

Damoh (DMO)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1159 km

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1268 km

Umaria (UMR)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

1327 km

Shahdol (SDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1394 km

Anuppur Jn (APR)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:31

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:36

Day

Day 3

Distance

1435 km

Pendra Road (PND)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1485 km

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:00

Halt

15 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1587 km

Akaltara (AKT)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:39

Day

Day 3

Distance

1614 km

Champa Jn (CPH)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:03

Day

Day 3

Distance

1640 km

Sakti (SKT)

Arrival

05:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1670 km

Kharsia (KHS)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

1686 km

Raigarh (RIG)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:11

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:16

Day

Day 3

Distance

1720 km

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

Platform 3

Arrival

07:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:03

Day

Day 3

Distance

1780 km

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1791 km

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1837 km

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Arrival

09:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:54

Day

Day 3

Distance

1909 km

Angul (ANGL)

Arrival

11:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:27

Day

Day 3

Distance

1994 km

Talcher (TLHR)

Arrival

12:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2012 km

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 3

Distance

2064 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Platform 6

Arrival

14:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2126 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Platform 5

Arrival

14:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

2145 km

Balugaon (BALU)

Arrival

15:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:47

Day

Day 3

Distance

2216 km

Chatrapur (CAP)

Arrival

16:22

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:24

Day

Day 3

Distance

2271 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2292 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

18:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2367 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

19:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

2440 km

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

2509 km

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

Platform 5

Arrival

21:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2570 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
Amritsar Jn (ASR)
GT Road, Amritsar - 143001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Amritsar
Railway Stations in Visakhapatnam
Station Name
Station Code

Hirakud Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Hirakud SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18508 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Amritsar to Visakhapatnam costs?
The Amritsar to Visakhapatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18508 Hirakud SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18508 Hirakud SF Express ?
Hirakud SF Express 18508 covers 2570 km to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Station. Hirakud SF Express 18508 passes through 45 stations.
Is Hirakud SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Hirakud SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Hirakud SF Express Amritsar to Visakhapatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.