Goda Rjpb Exp 13229

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

13229 Goda Rjpb Exp Information

Godda (GODA) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Train Code
13229
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
8hr 30 min
Distance
325 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

13229 Schedule & Time Table

GODDA (GODA)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PRAYAHAT HALT (PYHT)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:56

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

HANSDIHA (HSDA)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:13

Halt

25 min

Departure

08:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

32 km

MANDAR HILL (MDLE)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

BARAHAT (BHLE)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

DHAUNI (DWLE)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Platform 4

Arrival

10:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

106 km

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

BARIARPUR (BUP)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:19

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

ABHAIPUR (AHA)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

KIUL JN (KIUL)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

205 km

HATHIDAH JN (HTZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:59

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

232 km

BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

283 km

PATNA SAHEB (PNC)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

318 km

RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Godda (GODA)
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Godda (GODA)
Godda - Panjwara Road, PIN - 814133, Dist. - Godda
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Godda
Railway Stations in Patna
Station Name
Station Code
GODA

13229 Goda Rjpb Exp Journey Details

Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express (13229) leaves from Godda (GODA) at 07:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 16:05 on day 1. It takes 8hr 30 min to reach from Godda to Rajendra Nagar Terminal covering a distance of 325 km. The train halts at Poreyahat (PYHT), Hansdiha (HSDA), Mandar Hill (MDLE), Barahat Junction (BHLE), Dhauni (DWLE), Bhagalpur Junction (BGP), Sultanganj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Junction (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Hathidah Junction (HTZ), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC)

Goda Rjpb Exp Godda to Rajendra Nagar Terminal Ticket Pricing and Classes

Goda Rjpb Exp ticket prices from Godda to Rajendra Nagar Terminal vary from ₹130 to ₹585, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 13229 for Godda to Rajendra Nagar Terminal is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹130
3A₹585
SL₹220

Goda Rjpb Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 13229 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Godda to Patna costs?
The Godda to Patna train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 13229 Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 13229 Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13229 covers 325 km to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Station. Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13229 passes through 16 stations.
Is Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Godda Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Godda to Patna?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.