Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

GKP MLN EXPRESS - 15009, Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Jabalpur (JBP)

Train Code
15009
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
13hr 35min
Distance
584 km
Total Stops
26
Check Availability

15009 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

LJN (Lucknow Ne)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:30

ON (Unnao Junction)

Day 1

57 km

18:23

18:25

CNB (Kanpur Central)

Day 1

74 km

19:05

19:15

GOY (Govindpuri)

Day 1

77 km

19:28

19:30

BZM (Bhimsen)

Day 1

88 km

19:43

19:45

KTRR (Kathara Road)

Day 1

101 km

19:58

20:00

PTRE (Patara)

Day 1

111 km

20:11

20:13

GTM (Ghatampur)

Day 1

121 km

20:24

20:26

HAR (Hamirpur Road)

Day 1

136 km

20:40

20:42

BSZ (Bharwa Sumerpur)

Day 1

160 km

21:06

21:08

RGU (Ragaul)

Day 1

177 km

21:23

21:25

ICL (Ichauli)

Day 1

196 km

21:46

21:48

BNDA (Banda Junction)

Day 1

217 km

22:25

22:35

KHU (Khurhand)

Day 1

236 km

22:50

22:52

ATE (Atarra)

Day 1

249 km

23:04

23:06

SWC (Shivrampur)

Day 1

278 km

23:41

23:43

CKTD (Chitrakot)

Day 1

286 km

23:54

23:56

MKP (Manikpur Junction)

Day 2

317 km

01:55

02:15

MJG (Majhagawan)

Day 2

354 km

02:42

02:44

JTW (Jaitwar)

Day 2

375 km

03:04

03:06

STA (Satna)

Day 2

395 km

03:30

03:40

UHR (Unchhera)

Day 2

416 km

03:54

03:56

MYR (Maihar)

Day 2

430 km

04:08

04:10

JKE (Jukehi)

Day 2

476 km

04:43

04:45

KTE (Katni)

Day 2

493 km

05:10

05:15

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 2

546 km

06:03

06:05

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 2

584 km

07:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Lucknow Jn., Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Jabalpur (JBP)

Jabalpur, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Railway Stations in Lucknow

AMG

Alamnagar

ASH

Aishbagh

BNZ

Badshahnagar

DAL

Daliganj

LC

Lucknow City

LJN

Lucknow

LKO

Lucknow

ML

Malhour

Railway Stations in Jabalpur

MLN

Mailani

About 15009 GKP MLN EXPRESS

GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 operates between Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur. Regarding GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 timings, this train departs at from the LJN to arrive at the JBP at 7:10. Total duration of the train from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur is 13hr 35min. There are 26 stations between the Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur. It covers the distance of 584 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Lucknow to Jabalpur costs?
A: The Lucknow to Jabalpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 15009 GKP MLN EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 15009 GKP MLN EXPRESS ?
A: GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 covers 584 km to reach Jabalpur Station. GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 passes through 26 stations.
Q: Is GKP MLN EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of GKP MLN EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.