Pnbe Bsb Memu Spl 03298

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03298 Pnbe Bsb Memu Spl Information

Patna Jn (PNBE) to Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Train Code
3298
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
00h 18m
Distance
230 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability

03298 Schedule & Time Table

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)

Arrival

05:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

2 km

Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

Arrival

05:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Danapur (DNR)

Arrival

06:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Neora (NEO)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Sadisopur (SDE)

Arrival

06:23

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Bihta (BTA)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Koelwar (KWR)

Arrival

06:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

Kulharia (KUA)

Arrival

06:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Arrival

07:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Karisath (KRS)

Arrival

07:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

59 km

Kauriya (KYA)

Arrival

07:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Bihiya (BEA)

Arrival

07:29

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Banahi (BYN)

Arrival

07:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Raghunathpur (RPR)

Arrival

07:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Twining Ganj (TWG)

Arrival

08:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

V.V. Giri Halt (VVG)

Arrival

08:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Dumraon (DURE)

Arrival

08:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Baruna (BUE)

Arrival

08:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Nadaon Halt (NDON)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

09:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Chausa (CSA)

Arrival

09:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

Barakalan (BQW)

Arrival

09:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

134 km

Gahmar (GMR)

Arrival

09:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Karahia (KKRH)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

142 km

Bhadaura (BWH)

Arrival

09:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

146 km

Usia Khas (USK)

Arrival

09:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

Arrival

10:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

154 km

Darauli (DRV)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Zamania (ZNA)

Arrival

10:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

Bahora Chandil (BHCL)

Arrival

10:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

Dheena (DHA)

Arrival

10:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Tulsi Ashram (TLAM)

Arrival

10:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

Sakaldiha (SLD)

Arrival

10:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

193 km

Kuchman (KCA)

Arrival

10:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

201 km

Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

Vyasnagar (VYN)

Arrival

12:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

219 km

Kashi (KEI)

Arrival

12:56

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

224 km

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Patna Jn (PNBE)
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Patna Jn, New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Patna
Railway Stations in Varanasi

Pnbe Bsb Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on GAYA PNBE SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03298 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Patna to Varanasi costs?
The Patna to Varanasi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03298 GAYA PNBE SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03298 GAYA PNBE SPL ?
GAYA PNBE SPL 03298 covers 230 km to reach Varanasi Jn Station. GAYA PNBE SPL 03298 passes through 39 stations.
Is GAYA PNBE SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of GAYA PNBE SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for GAYA PNBE SPL Patna to Varanasi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.