Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CHD CHRM PGR - 58222, Chandia Road (CHD) to Chirimiri (CHRM)

Train Code
58222
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
5h 25m
Distance
212.2 km
Total Stops
19
Check Availability

58222 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CHD (Chandia Road)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:15

UMR (Umaria)

Day 1

19 km

14:32

14:34

KKI (Karkeli)

Day 1

31 km

14:43

14:44

NRZB (Nowrozabad)

Day 1

41 km

14:53

14:55

BRS (Birsinghpur)

Day 1

48 km

15:04

15:06

BDWA (Badhwabara)

Day 1

77 km

15:30

15:32

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 1

86 km

15:50

15:55

BUH (Burhar)

Day 1

105 km

16:10

16:12

AAL (Amlai)

Day 1

114 km

16:20

16:22

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 1

127 km

16:40

16:45

MZH (Mauhari)

Day 1

134 km

16:56

16:57

DRSN (Dhurwasin)

Day 1

142 km

17:04

17:05

HRV (Harrad)

Day 1

149 km

17:12

17:13

KTMA (Kotma)

Day 1

158 km

17:20

17:22

BATL (Baihatola)

Day 1

168 km

17:33

17:34

BJRI (Bijuri)

Day 1

174 km

17:50

18:00

BRND (Boridand Jn)

Day 1

183 km

18:13

18:14

MDGR (Manendragarh)

Day 1

190 km

18:35

18:40

PRDL (Paradol)

Day 1

201 km

18:58

18:59

CHRM (Chirimiri)

Day 1

212 km

19:40

destination

Railway Station Address

Chandia Road (CHD)

Chandia Road, Chandia, Madhya Pradesh 484660, India

Chirimiri (CHRM)

Chirimiri, Kurasia, Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh 497449, India

Railway Stations in Chandia

CHD

Chandia Road

Railway Stations in Chirmiri

KTMA

Kotma

About 58222 CHD CHRM PGR

CHD CHRM PGR 58222 operates between Chandia Road and Chirimiri. Regarding CHD CHRM PGR 58222 timings, this train departs at from the CHD to arrive at the CHRM at 19:40. Total duration of the train from Chandia Road to Chirimiri is 5h 25m. There are 19 stations between the Chandia Road and Chirimiri. It covers the distance of 212.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Chandia to Chirmiri costs?
A: The Chandia to Chirmiri train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 58222 CHD CHRM PGR?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 58222 CHD CHRM PGR ?
A: CHD CHRM PGR 58222 covers 212.2 km to reach Chirimiri Station. CHD CHRM PGR 58222 passes through 19 stations.
Q: Is CHD CHRM PGR running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CHD CHRM PGR on Live Train Running Status.