Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CDG SUP FAST - 22451, Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Code
22451
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
26hr 20min
Distance
1605 km
Total Stops
23
Check Availability

22451 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BDTS (Bandra Terminus)

Day 1

0 km

source

12:05

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

19 km

12:38

12:40

ST (Surat)

Day 1

252 km

15:55

16:00

BH (Bharuch Junction)

Day 1

311 km

16:45

16:46

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 1

381 km

17:43

17:48

ANND (Anand Junction)

Day 1

417 km

18:19

18:21

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 1

481 km

19:30

19:55

MSH (Mahesana Junction)

Day 1

548 km

21:21

21:23

PNU (Palanpur Junction)

Day 1

614 km

22:46

22:48

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 1

666 km

23:35

23:45

FA (Falna)

Day 2

765 km

01:35

01:37

MJ (Marwar Junction)

Day 2

831 km

02:35

02:37

AII (Ajmer Junction)

Day 2

971 km

04:50

05:05

FL (Phulera Junction)

Day 2

1051 km

06:25

06:30

RGS (Ringas Junction)

Day 2

1118 km

07:30

07:33

NMK (Nim Ka Thana)

Day 2

1165 km

08:16

08:18

NNL (Narnaul)

Day 2

1215 km

08:53

08:55

RE (Rewari)

Day 2

1266 km

10:45

10:50

GGN (Gurgaon)

Day 2

1318 km

11:26

11:28

DEC (Delhi Cantt)

Day 2

1335 km

11:45

11:47

PNP (Panipat Junction)

Day 2

1429 km

13:26

13:28

KUN (Karnal)

Day 2

1463 km

13:53

13:55

UMB (Ambala Cant Junction)

Day 2

1538 km

15:15

15:25

CDG (Chandigarh)

Day 2

1605 km

16:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

Chandigarh (CDG)

Chandigarh, Daria, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Chandigarh

KUN

Karnal

About 22451 CDG SUP FAST

CDG SUP FAST 22451 operates between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh. Regarding CDG SUP FAST 22451 timings, this train departs at from the BDTS to arrive at the CDG at 16:20. Total duration of the train from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh is 26hr 20min. There are 23 stations between the Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh. It covers the distance of 1605 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Chandigarh costs?
A: The Mumbai to Chandigarh train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22451 CDG SUP FAST?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22451 CDG SUP FAST ?
A: CDG SUP FAST 22451 covers 1605 km to reach Chandigarh Station. CDG SUP FAST 22451 passes through 23 stations.
Q: Is CDG SUP FAST running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CDG SUP FAST on Live Train Running Status.