CBE LTT EXP 06096

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06096 CBE LTT EXP Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)

Train Code
06096
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
4hr 5min
Distance
151 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

06096 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

18:10

Day

1

Distance

0

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:40

Day

1

Distance

10 km

Puttur (PUT)

Arrival

19:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:15

Day

1

Distance

36 km

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Arrival

19:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:30

Day

1

Distance

50 km

Tiruttani (TRT)

Arrival

19:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:50

Day

1

Distance

68 km

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

Arrival

20:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:10

Day

1

Distance

82 km

Tiruvallur (TRL)

Arrival

20:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:35

Day

1

Distance

109 km

Ambattur (ABU)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

1

Distance

136 km

Perambur (PER)

Arrival

21:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:15

Day

1

Distance

145 km

Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)

Arrival

22:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

1

Distance

151 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

06096 CBE LTT EXP Journey Details

CBE LTT EXP (06096) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 18:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 22:15 on day 1. It takes 4hr 5min to reach from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl covering a distance of 151 km. The train halts at Ekambarakuppam (EKM), Renigunta Junction (RU), Mgr Chennai Central (MAS), Tirupati (TPTY), Perambur (PER), Arakkonam Junction (AJJ), Tiruvallur (TRL), Ambattur (ABU), Tiruttani (TRT), Puttur (PUT)

CBE LTT EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on CBE LTT EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06096 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Chennai costs?
The Tirupati to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06096 CBE LTT EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06096 CBE LTT EXP ?
CBE LTT EXP 06096 covers 151 km to reach Mgr Chennai Ctl Station. CBE LTT EXP 06096 passes through 9 stations.
Is CBE LTT EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of CBE LTT EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for CBE LTT EXP Tirupati to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.