Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BSB GD INTERCITY - 14213, Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Gonda Junction (GD)

Train Code
14213
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
CC
Travel Time
6hr 5min
Distance
256 km
Total Stops
10
Check Availability

14213 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BSB (Varanasi Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:15

JNU (Jaunpur Junction)

Day 1

58 km

15:05

15:07

KS (Kheta Sarai)

Day 1

81 km

15:32

15:34

SHG (Shahganj Junction)

Day 1

91 km

15:47

15:49

MLPR (Malipur)

Day 1

116 km

16:09

16:11

ABP (Akbarpur)

Day 1

135 km

16:28

16:30

AY (Ayodhya)

Day 1

189 km

17:45

18:15

KEA (Katra)

Day 1

198 km

18:28

18:29

NGB (Nawabganj Gonda)

Day 1

206 km

18:37

18:38

MUR (Mankapur Junction)

Day 1

228 km

18:55

19:25

GD (Gonda Junction)

Day 1

256 km

20:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Gonda Junction (GD)

Gonda Jn, Gonda Railway Station Marg, Semra Damman, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Railway Stations in Varanasi

BCY

Varanasi City

BHLP

Bhulanpur

BSB

Varanasi Jn

KEI

Kashi

Railway Stations in Gonda

AY

Ayodhya

About 14213 BSB GD INTERCITY

BSB GD INTERCITY 14213 operates between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. Regarding BSB GD INTERCITY 14213 timings, this train departs at from the BSB to arrive at the GD at 20:15. Total duration of the train from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction is 6hr 5min. There are 10 stations between the Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. It covers the distance of 256 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Varanasi to Gonda costs?
A: The Varanasi to Gonda train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14213 BSB GD INTERCITY?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14213 BSB GD INTERCITY ?
A: BSB GD INTERCITY 14213 covers 256 km to reach Gonda Junction Station. BSB GD INTERCITY 14213 passes through 10 stations.
Q: Is BSB GD INTERCITY running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BSB GD INTERCITY on Live Train Running Status.