BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Information

Delhi (DLI) to Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Code
14056
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
52hr 45min
Distance
2588 km
Total Stops
59
Show Availability

14056 Schedule & Time Table

Delhi (DLI)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Arrival

01:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

83 km

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

126 km

Tundla Junction (TDL)

Arrival

02:47

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

204 km

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Arrival

03:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

241 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

434 km

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

628 km

Mirzapur (MZP)

Arrival

09:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

718 km

Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

15 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

781 km

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

Arrival

12:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

839 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

12:57

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

875 km

Ara (ARA)

Arrival

13:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

943 km

Patna Junction (PNBE)

Arrival

14:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

993 km

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Arrival

15:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

1002 km

Mokameh Junction (MKA)

Arrival

16:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

1082 km

Abhaipur (AHA)

Arrival

17:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

1139 km

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1161 km

Sultanganj (SGG)

Arrival

18:57

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

1190 km

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Arrival

19:45

Halt

12 min

Departure

19:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

1214 km

Kahalgaon (CLG)

Arrival

20:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1244 km

Sahibganj Junction (SBG)

Arrival

21:37

Halt

8 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1288 km

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Arrival

23:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1342 km

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

Arrival

23:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

1357 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1391 km

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

Arrival

02:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1479 km

Kishanganj (KNE)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1537 km

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Arrival

04:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1624 km

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Arrival

05:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1658 km

Dhupguri (DQG)

Arrival

06:34

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:39

Day

Day 3

Distance

1689 km

Falakata (FLK)

Arrival

06:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1712 km

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Arrival

08:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1750 km

New Alipurdaur (NOQ)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1769 km

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

Arrival

09:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:06

Day

Day 3

Distance

1815 km

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

Arrival

09:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:26

Day

Day 3

Distance

1838 km

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Arrival

09:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:38

Day

Day 3

Distance

1848 km

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Arrival

10:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

1875 km

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

Arrival

10:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:48

Day

Day 3

Distance

1878 km

Bijni (BJF)

Arrival

11:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:04

Day

Day 3

Distance

1893 km

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1920 km

Nalbari (NLV)

Arrival

12:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:22

Day

Day 3

Distance

1968 km

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Arrival

12:38

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:48

Day

Day 3

Distance

1985 km

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Arrival

14:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2026 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

14:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

2032 km

Digaru (DGU)

Arrival

15:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:38

Day

Day 3

Distance

2066 km

Jagi Road (JID)

Arrival

16:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:06

Day

Day 3

Distance

2089 km

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

Arrival

16:33

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:38

Day

Day 3

Distance

2123 km

Kampur (KWM)

Arrival

16:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:57

Day

Day 3

Distance

2141 km

Jamunamukh (JMK)

Arrival

17:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:13

Day

Day 3

Distance

2152 km

Hojai (HJI)

Arrival

17:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:32

Day

Day 3

Distance

2168 km

Lanka (LKA)

Arrival

17:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

2182 km

Lumding Junction (LMG)

Arrival

19:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

2213 km

Diphu (DPU)

Arrival

19:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:48

Day

Day 3

Distance

2245 km

Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

20:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

2282 km

Bokajan (BXJ)

Arrival

20:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:57

Day

Day 3

Distance

2296 km

Furkating Junction (FKG)

Arrival

22:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:32

Day

Day 3

Distance

2352 km

Mariani Junction (MXN)

Arrival

23:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2390 km

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 4

Distance

2444 km

Bhojo (BOJ)

Arrival

00:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 4

Distance

2478 km

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Arrival

02:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 4

Distance

2547 km

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 4

Distance

2588 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Delhi (DLI)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi, Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in DBRG

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Journey Details

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) leaves from Delhi (DLI) at 23:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 59 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 4:00 on day 4. It takes 52hr 45min to reach from Delhi to Dibrugarh covering a distance of 2588 km. The train halts at Bhagalpur Junction (BGP), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Digaru (DGU), Barharwa Junction (BHW), New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ), Hojai (HJI), Kahalgaon (CLG), Jamunamukh (JMK), Lanka (LKA), Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS), Ara Junction (ARA), Dibrugarh (DBRG), Kanpur Central (CNB), Furkating Junction (FKG), Guwahati (GHY), Bhojo (BOJ), Malda Town (MLDT), Jagi Road (JID), Tundla Junction (TDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Patna Junction (PNBE), Abhaipur (AHA), Kamakhya Junction (KYQ), Buxar (BXR), Nalbari (NLV), Dhupguri (DQG), Sultanganj (SGG), Aligarh Junction (ALJN), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Bijni (BJF), Rangiya Junction (RNY), Fakiragram Junction (FKM), Bokajan (BXJ), Sahibganj (SBG), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Dildarnagar Junction (DLN), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Lumding Junction (LMG), Mariani Junction (MXN), Shikohabad Junction (SKB), New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Farakka Junction (NFK), Falakata (FLK), Mokama (MKA), Kampur (KWM), Simaluguri Junction (SLGR), Jamalpur Junction (JMP), Kishanganj (KNE), Diphu (DPU), Khurja Junction (KRJ), Allahabad (ALD), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Barsoi Junction (BOE), Old Delhi Junction (DLI), New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK), Dimapur (DMV), Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14056 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to DBRG costs?
The Delhi to DBRG train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 covers 2588 km to reach Dibrugarh Station. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 passes through 59 stations.
Is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL running on time?
You can check the running status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Delhi to DBRG?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.