Brc Bh Memu Spl 09080

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09080 Brc Bh Memu Spl Information

Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Bharuch Jn (BH)

Train Code
9080
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
08h 03m
Distance
71 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

09080 Schedule & Time Table

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Vishvamitri (VS)

Arrival

10:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Makarpura (MPR)

Arrival

10:32

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Varnama (VRM)

Arrival

10:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Itola (ITA)

Arrival

10:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)

Arrival

10:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

Arrival

10:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Lakodara (LKD)

Arrival

11:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Palej (PLJ)

Arrival

11:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Varediya (VRE)

Arrival

11:32

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

Nabipur (NIU)

Arrival

11:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Chavaj (CVJ)

Arrival

11:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Bharuch Jn (BH)
Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Vadodara, Alkapuri, Maharaja Sayajirao University, Vadodara, Maharaja Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara, Gujarat 390020, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Vadodara
Railway Stations in Bharuch
Station Name
Station Code

09080 Brc Bh Memu Spl Journey Details

BKN BDTS SPL (09080) leaves from Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 10:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bharuch Jn (BH) at 12:00 on day 0. It takes 08h 03m to reach from Vadodara Jn to Bharuch Jn covering a distance of 71 km. The train halts at Nabipur (NIU), Itola (ITA), Bharuch Junction (BH), Kashinathpur br (KSPR), Makarpura (MPR), Miyagam Karjan Junction (MYG), Varediya (VRE), Varnama (VRM), Palej (PLJ), Vishvamitri Junction (VS), Chavaj (CVJ), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Brc Bh Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BKN BDTS SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09080 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Vadodara to Bharuch costs?
The Vadodara to Bharuch train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09080 BKN BDTS SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09080 BKN BDTS SPL ?
BKN BDTS SPL 09080 covers 71 km to reach Bharuch Jn Station. BKN BDTS SPL 09080 passes through 12 stations.
Is BKN BDTS SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of BKN BDTS SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BKN BDTS SPL Vadodara to Bharuch?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.