Bgp Dli Special 04033

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04033 Bgp Dli Special Information

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) to Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Train Code
04033
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
GEN, SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Time
21hr 0 min
Distance
1216 km
Total Stops
15
Show Availability

04033 Schedule & Time Table

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sultanganj (SGG)

Arrival

10:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

Abhaipur (AHA)

Arrival

11:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

75 km

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

Arrival

12:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Mokama (MKA)

Arrival

12:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Arrival

13:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

Danapur (DNR)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Arrival

15:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

270 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

339 km

Pt Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

433 km

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

586 km

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

780 km

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1216 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
0641-2422433, NH 80, Laheari Tola, Sujaganj, Bhagalpur, Pin Code - 812002
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhagalpur
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

04033 Bgp Dli Special Journey Details

Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special (04033) leaves from Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) at 09:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 15 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:45 on day 2. It takes 21hr 0 min to reach from Bhagalpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn covering a distance of 1216 km. The train halts at Sultanganj (SGG), Jamalpur Junction (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Patna Junction (PNBE), Danapur Junction (DNR), Ara Junction (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Kanpur Central (CNB)

Bgp Dli Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04033 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhagalpur to Delhi costs?
The Bhagalpur to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04033 Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04033 Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special ?
Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special 04033 covers 1216 km to reach Old Delhi Jn Station. Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special 04033 passes through 15 stations.
Is Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bhagalpur Delhi Special Fare SF Special Bhagalpur to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.