Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BGP RNC EXPRESS - 18604, Godda (GODA) to Ranchi Jn (RNC)

Train Code
18604
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
17h 5m
Distance
615.1 km
Total Stops
24
Check Availability

18604 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

GODA (Godda)

Day 1

0 km

source

12:40

PYHT (Poreyahat)

Day 1

16 km

13:05

13:07

HSDA (Hansdiha)

Day 1

31 km

13:37

14:02

MDLE (Mandar Hill)

Day 1

55 km

14:32

14:34

BHLE (Barahat Jn)

Day 1

68 km

14:56

14:58

BGP (Bhagalpur Jn)

Day 1

105 km

16:35

17:05

SGG (SultanGanj)

Day 1

129 km

17:24

17:26

BUP (Bariarpur)

Day 1

147 km

17:46

17:48

JMP (Jamalpur Jn)

Day 1

158 km

18:09

18:14

DRH (Dharhara)

Day 1

170 km

18:28

18:29

AHA (Abhaipur)

Day 1

180 km

18:42

18:44

KJH (Kajra)

Day 1

188 km

18:53

18:55

KIUL (Kiul Jn)

Day 1

203 km

19:30

19:50

JMU (Jamui)

Day 1

231 km

20:13

20:15

JAJ (Jhajha)

Day 1

257 km

21:10

21:20

JSME (Jasidih Jn)

Day 1

301 km

21:52

21:57

MDP (Madhupur Jn)

Day 1

330 km

22:22

22:27

VDS (Vidyasagar)

Day 1

354 km

22:47

22:49

CRJ (Chittaranjan)

Day 1

386 km

23:14

23:16

DHN (Dhanbad Jn)

Day 2

450 km

01:15

01:20

KTH (Katrasgarh)

Day 2

463 km

01:44

01:46

CRP (Chandrapura Jn)

Day 2

484 km

02:21

02:23

BKSC (Bokaro Steel City)

Day 2

499 km

03:05

03:15

MURI (Muri Jn)

Day 2

552 km

04:15

04:20

RNC (Ranchi Jn)

Day 2

615 km

05:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Godda (GODA)

Godda - Panjwara Road - 814133, Godda, Jharkhand

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

Ranchi, Patel Chowk, Station Rd, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Railway Stations in Godda

GODA

Godda

Railway Stations in Ranchi

CRP

Chandrapura

About 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS

BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 operates between Godda and Ranchi Jn. Regarding BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 timings, this train departs at from the GODA to arrive at the RNC at 5:45. Total duration of the train from Godda to Ranchi Jn is 17h 5m. There are 24 stations between the Godda and Ranchi Jn. It covers the distance of 615.1 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Godda to Ranchi costs?
A: The Godda to Ranchi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS ?
A: BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 covers 615.1 km to reach Ranchi Jn Station. BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 passes through 24 stations.
Q: Is BGP RNC EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BGP RNC EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.