BDTS PIT SPL 09027

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09027 BDTS PIT SPL Information

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Code
9027
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 02m
Distance
1882 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

09027 Schedule & Time Table

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

12:21

Halt

3 min

Departure

12:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

13:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

15:11

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

16:44

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

382 km

Anand Jn (ANND)

Arrival

17:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

417 km

Nadiad Jn (ND)

Arrival

17:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

436 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

18:40

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

482 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

20:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

551 km

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Arrival

22:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

615 km

Abu Road (ABR)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

668 km

Falna (FA)

Arrival

00:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

767 km

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Arrival

01:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

833 km

Pali Marwar (PMY)

Arrival

02:03

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Arrival

03:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

937 km

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Arrival

04:58

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

1040 km

Degana Jn (DNA)

Arrival

05:59

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1084 km

Choti Khatu (CTKT)

Arrival

06:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1114 km

Didwana (DIA)

Arrival

07:04

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

1150 km

Ladnun (LAU)

Arrival

07:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1181 km

Sujangarh (SUJH)

Arrival

08:00

Halt

3 min

Departure

08:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

1191 km

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1236 km

Churu (CUR)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1279 km

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1337 km

Hisar (HSR)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

50 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1407 km

Barwala (BXC)

Arrival

13:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1439 km

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Arrival

15:50

Halt

20 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1555 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

25 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1617 km

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Arrival

19:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1670 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1782 km

Kathua (KTHU)

Arrival

21:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

1806 km

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1882 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Jammu

09027 BDTS PIT SPL Journey Details

BDTS PIT SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BDTS PIT SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09027 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Jammu costs?
The Mumbai to Jammu train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09027 BDTS PIT SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09027 BDTS PIT SPL ?
BDTS PIT SPL 09027 covers 1882 km to reach Jammu Tawi Station. BDTS PIT SPL 09027 passes through 31 stations.
Is BDTS PIT SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of BDTS PIT SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BDTS PIT SPL Mumbai to Jammu?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.