Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BDTS BKN SUP EXP - 22474, Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Code
22474
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
19hr 30min
Distance
1212 km
Total Stops
22
Check Availability

22474 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BDTS (Bandra Terminus)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:35

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

19 km

15:04

15:06

BL (Valsad)

Day 1

183 km

17:15

17:17

NVS (Navsari)

Day 1

223 km

17:46

17:48

ST (Surat)

Day 1

252 km

18:22

18:27

BH (Bharuch Junction)

Day 1

311 km

19:13

19:15

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 1

381 km

20:15

20:20

ANND (Anand Junction)

Day 1

417 km

20:50

20:52

ND (Nadiad Junction)

Day 1

435 km

21:07

21:09

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 1

481 km

22:10

22:30

MSH (Mahesana Junction)

Day 1

548 km

23:48

23:50

UJA (Unjha)

Day 2

570 km

00:12

00:14

SID (Siddhpur)

Day 2

584 km

00:26

00:28

PNU (Palanpur Junction)

Day 2

614 km

01:28

01:30

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

666 km

02:40

02:50

MJ (Marwar Junction)

Day 2

831 km

05:45

05:47

PMY (Pali Marwar)

Day 2

862 km

06:09

06:11

LUNI (Luni Junction)

Day 2

903 km

06:42

06:45

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 2

935 km

07:25

07:35

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 2

1039 km

08:56

09:01

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 2

1096 km

09:59

10:01

NOK (Nokha)

Day 2

1147 km

10:56

10:58

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 2

1212 km

12:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Jn, Bikaner Railway Station Gate, 1, Station Rd, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Bikaner

ABR

Abu Road

About 22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP

BDTS BKN SUP EXP 22474 operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Regarding BDTS BKN SUP EXP 22474 timings, this train departs at from the BDTS to arrive at the BKN at 12:35. Total duration of the train from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction is 19hr 30min. There are 22 stations between the Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. It covers the distance of 1212 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Bikaner costs?
A: The Mumbai to Bikaner train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP ?
A: BDTS BKN SUP EXP 22474 covers 1212 km to reach Bikaner Junction Station. BDTS BKN SUP EXP 22474 passes through 22 stations.
Q: Is BDTS BKN SUP EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BDTS BKN SUP EXP on Live Train Running Status.