Bpq Ltt Spl 01128

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01128 Bpq Ltt Spl Information

Balharshah (BPQ) to Mumbai LTT (LTT)

Train Code
01128
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
TOD
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
15hr 50 min
Distance
870 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

01128 Schedule & Time Table

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

CHANDRAPUR (CD)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

WARORA (WRR)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

HINGANGHAT (HGT)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

WARDHA JN (WR)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

133 km

PULGAON JN (PLO)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

DHAMANGAON (DMN)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:22

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

BADNERA JN (BD)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:27

Halt

03 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

AKOLA JN (AK)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:27

Halt

03 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

307 km

MALKAPUR (MKU)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

397 km

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

447 km

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:47

Halt

03 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

704 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

754 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 5

Arrival

04:22

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

838 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform 8

Arrival

04:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

858 km

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Platform 4

Arrival

05:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

875 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Balharshah (BPQ)
Mumbai LTT (LTT)
Balharshah (BPQ)
Pedestrian Overpass, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Ward 25, Balharshah 442901
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Balharshah
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

01128 Bpq Ltt Spl Journey Details

Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (01128) leaves from Balharshah (BPQ) at 13:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mumbai LTT (LTT) at 05:30 on day 2. It takes 15hr 50 min to reach from Balharshah to Mumbai LTT covering a distance of 870 km. The train halts at Chandrapur (CD), Warora (WRR), Hinganghat (HGT), Wardha Junction (WR), Pulgaon Junction (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Akola Junction (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Thane (TNA)

Bpq Ltt Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01128 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Balharshah to Mumbai costs?
The Balharshah to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01128 Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01128 Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special ?
Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special 01128 covers 870 km to reach Mumbai LTT Station. Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special 01128 passes through 16 stations.
Is Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Balharshah Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special Balharshah to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.