Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special 09665

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09665 Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special Information

Ajmer Jn (AII) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Train Code
09665
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
GEN, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
30hr 30 min
Distance
1373 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

09665 Schedule & Time Table

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Madar Jn (MDJN)

Arrival

21:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

7 km

Jaipur Jn (JP)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

Arrival

00:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

225 km

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

Arrival

01:53

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

322 km

Achhnera Jn (AH)

Arrival

02:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

351 km

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

386 km

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

Arrival

05:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

491 km

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

Arrival

08:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

598 km

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

738 km

Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO)

Arrival

13:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

810 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

20:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1080 km

Siwan Jn (SV)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1198 km

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1259 km

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1319 km

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1373 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ajmer Jn (AII)
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Ajmer Jn (AII)
Jn Pt: JP/MJ/COR/PUHT, Stn Rd, Ajmer-305001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Ajmer
Railway Stations in Muzaffarpur
Station Name
Station Code

09665 Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special Journey Details

Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special (09665) leaves from Ajmer Jn (AII) at 21:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 03:30 on day 3. It takes 30hr 30 min to reach from Ajmer Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn covering a distance of 1373 km. The train halts at Chhapra Junction (CPR), Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP), Jaipur Junction (JP), Hajipur Junction (HJP), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Bharatpur Junction (BTE), Madar Junction (MDJN), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Achhnera Junction (AH), Siwan Junction (SV), Bandikui Junction (BKI), Farrukhabad Junction (FBD), Ajmer Junction (AII), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Kanpur Central (CNB)

Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09665 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Ajmer to Muzaffarpur costs?
The Ajmer to Muzaffarpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09665 Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09665 Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special ?
Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special 09665 covers 1373 km to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Station. Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special 09665 passes through 16 stations.
Is Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ajmer Muzaffarpur Special Fare Urs Special Ajmer to Muzaffarpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.