Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga Train Information

Distance
60 kms
Duration
00h 59m
Trains During Day
13
Trains At Night
6

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga

Looking to book Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga trains? Booking a train ticket from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga trains or find the train seat availability from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga train.

There are 19 trains running from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga covering an approximate distance of 60 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Shri Makri Nath Naga from Bewar Bhojan by train. The first train from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga is DEE JU SF EXP (22482), departing at 02:50 from Sadulpur Junction (SDLP). HW BME SPECIAL (04834) is the fastest among the Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga Trains. It departs from Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) at 05:25 and arrives at Churu Junction (CUR) at 06:05, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga is HWH BME EXP (12323), departing at 19:50 from Sadulpur Junction (SDLP). You can get detailed information about Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Sunday from Bewar Bhojan at 14:10 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

HSR CBE AC EXP (22475) departs every Wednesday from Bewar Bhojan at 14:45 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 15:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

JAT BDTS EXP (19028) departs every Monday from Bewar Bhojan at 16:15 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 17:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

HW BME SPECIAL (04834) departs every Tuesday from Bewar Bhojan at 05:25 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) departs every Saturday from Bewar Bhojan at 12:20 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 20 mins.

HSR BDTS SF EXP (22916) departs every Tuesday from Bewar Bhojan at 17:05 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 18:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

HWH BKN SF EXP (12371) departs every Tuesday from Bewar Bhojan at 13:45 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga

DEE JU SF EXP (22421) departs daily from Bewar Bhojan at 10:15 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

INTERCITY EXP. (22472) departs daily from Bewar Bhojan at 12:15 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 13:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

ARAVALI EXPRESS (14701) departs daily from Bewar Bhojan at 03:45 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

DEE JU SF EXP (22482) departs daily from Bewar Bhojan at 02:50 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 03:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

BKN SF EXP (12457) departs daily from Bewar Bhojan at 03:25 and arrives at Shri Makri Nath Naga at 04:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹145
3E₹555

Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bewar Bhojan is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga?
There are 19 trains that run from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga.
How can I book a train from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bewar Bhojan to Shri Makri Nath Naga?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.