Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special 09329

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09329 Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special Information

Udaipur City (UDZ) to Asarva (ASV)

Train Code
09329
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
5hr 50 min
Distance
296 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

09329 Schedule & Time Table

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Umra (UMRA)

Arrival

07:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Zawar (ZW)

Arrival

08:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Jai Samand Road (JYM)

Arrival

08:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Semari (SES)

Arrival

08:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Rikhabdev Road (RDD)

Arrival

09:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

Dungarpur (DNRP)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Bechhiwara (BHWA)

Arrival

10:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Shamlaji Road (SJS)

Arrival

10:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Himmatnagar Jn (HMT)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

Prantij (PRJ)

Arrival

11:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

232 km

Talod (TOD)

Arrival

12:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

245 km

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

Arrival

12:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

270 km

Naroda (NRD)

Arrival

12:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

Sardargram (SDGM)

Arrival

12:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

292 km

Asarva (ASV)

Arrival

13:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

296 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Udaipur City (UDZ)
Asarva (ASV)
Udaipur City (UDZ)
8, Station Rd, Gayariawas, Central Area, District - Udaipur. Pin - 305001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Udaipur
Railway Stations in Ahmedabad
Station Name
Station Code

09329 Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special Journey Details

Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special (09329) leaves from Udaipur City (UDZ) at 07:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Asarva (ASV) at 13:20 on day 1. It takes 5hr 50 min to reach from Udaipur City to Asarva covering a distance of 296 km. The train halts at Jai Samand Road (JYM), Asarva (ASV), Himmatnagar Junction (HMT), Semari (SES), Talod (TOD), Prantij (PRJ), Naroda (NRD), Zawar (ZW), Rikhabdev Road (RDD), Shamlaji Road (SJS), Udaipur City (UDZ), Sardargram (SDGM), Dungarpur (DNRP), Nandol Dehegam (NHM), Bechhiwara (BHWA), Umra (UMRA)

Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09329 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Udaipur to Ahmedabad costs?
The Udaipur to Ahmedabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09329 Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09329 Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special ?
Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special 09329 covers 296 km to reach Asarva Station. Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special 09329 passes through 16 stations.
Is Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Udaipur Asarva (Ahemdabad) Inaugural Special Udaipur to Ahmedabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.