Tbm Suvidha 82604

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82604 Tbm Suvidha Information

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) to Tambaram (TBM)

Train Code
82604
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Suvidha
Travel Time
14hr 20 min
Distance
707 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

82604 Schedule & Time Table

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

Arrival

19:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Ambasamudram (ASD)

Arrival

19:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

Arrival

19:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Pavurchatram (PCM)

Arrival

20:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

62 km

Tenkasi Jn (TSI)

Arrival

20:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

Arrival

21:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

142 km

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

Arrival

21:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Sivakasi (SVKS)

Arrival

22:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

23:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

194 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

01:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

238 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

02:12

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

300 km

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

394 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

06:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

573 km

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

Arrival

08:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

676 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

707 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
Tambaram (TBM)
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
(Jn Point - MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI) Balabagya Nagar South, Tirunelveli Town,Tirunelveli-627001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirunelveli
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

82604 Tbm Suvidha Journey Details

Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special (82604) leaves from Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 19:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tambaram (TBM) at 09:20 on day 2. It takes 14hr 20 min to reach from Tirunelveli Jn to Tambaram covering a distance of 707 km. The train halts at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Srivilliputtur (SVPR), Sivakasi (SVKS), Kizhakadaiyam (KKY), Villupuram Junction (VM), Tenkasi Junction (TSI), Pavurchatram (PCM), Chengalpattu Junction (CGL), Cheranmahadevi (SMD), Virudunagar Junction (VPT), Dindigul Junction (DG), Tambaram (TBM), Rajapalayam (RJPM), Madurai Junction (MDU), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Ambasamudram (ASD)

Tbm Suvidha Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82604 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirunelveli to Chennai costs?
The Tirunelveli to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82604 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82604 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special ?
Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special 82604 covers 707 km to reach Tambaram Station. Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special 82604 passes through 16 stations.
Is Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special Tirunelveli to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.