Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special 09738

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09738 Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special Information

Jodhpur (JU) to Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Train Code
09738
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
Travel Time
17hr 15 min
Distance
771 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

09738 Schedule & Time Table

Jodhpur (JU)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)

Arrival

04:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

2 km

Pipar Road Jn (PPR)

Arrival

04:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

Gotan (GOTN)

Arrival

05:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Arrival

05:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Ren (REN)

Arrival

06:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Degana Jn (DNA)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Makrana Jn (MKN)

Arrival

07:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

Arrival

07:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

204 km

Nawa City (NAC)

Arrival

07:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Phulera Jn (FL)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

255 km

Renwal (RNW)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

Ringas Jn (RGS)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

322 km

Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

332 km

Kanwat (KAWT)

Arrival

10:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

349 km

Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

Arrival

10:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

369 km

Dabla (DBLA)

Arrival

11:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

394 km

Nizampur (NIP)

Arrival

11:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

405 km

Narnaul (NNL)

Arrival

11:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

419 km

Ateli (AEL)

Arrival

12:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

434 km

Kund (KUND)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

448 km

Khori (KORI)

Arrival

12:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

460 km

Rewari Jn (RE)

Arrival

14:05

Halt

25 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

471 km

Jhajjar (JHJ)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

515 km

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

Arrival

15:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

552 km

Julana (JNA)

Arrival

16:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

584 km

Jind Jn (JIND)

Arrival

16:55

Halt

25 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

610 km

Narwana Jn (NRW)

Arrival

17:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

643 km

Kaithal (KLE)

Arrival

18:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

681 km

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Arrival

19:45

Halt

35 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

730 km

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

771 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jodhpur (JU)
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
Jodhpur (JU)
Near Siraj Dokadia Road, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, MG Hospital Road, Ratanada, Jodhpur, District - Jodhpur. Pin - 342001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jodhpur
Railway Stations in Ambala
Station Name
Station Code

09738 Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special Journey Details

Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special (09738) leaves from Jodhpur (JU) at 04:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 31 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 21:30 on day 1. It takes 17hr 15 min to reach from Jodhpur to Ambala Cantt Jn covering a distance of 771 km. The train halts at Narnaul (NNL), Dabla (DBLA), Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE), Ren (REN), Phulera Junction (FL), Jind Junction (JIND), Pipar Road Junction (PPR), Degana Junction (DNA), Kanwat (KAWT), Julana (JNA), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB), Gotan (GOTN), Kund (KUND), Nizampur (NIP), Rohtak Junction (ROK), Ateli (AEL), Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB), Khori (KORI), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Narwana Junction (NRW), Nawa City (NAC), Shri Madhopur (SMPR), Rewari Junction (RE), Ringas Junction (RGS), Merta Road Junction (MTD), Kaithal (KLE), Makrana Junction (MKN), Jodhpur (JU), Renwal (RNW), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Jhajjar (JHJ)

Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09738 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Ambala costs?
The Jodhpur to Ambala train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09738 Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09738 Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special ?
Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special 09738 covers 771 km to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Station. Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special 09738 passes through 31 stations.
Is Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jodhpur Ambala Cantt Khatushyam Mela Special Jodhpur to Ambala?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.