›
 ›
Trivandrum to Ernakulam bus tickets

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Trivandrum to Ernakulam is 212Kms by road. With a total of 43, redBus offers options to choose from 13 operators for Trivandrum to Ernakulam route. Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), A1 Travels Coimbatore, Galaxy Xpress operates the maximum number of services from Trivandrum to Ernakulam route. Trivandrum to Ernakulam bus timings vary with different operator and bus type, the journey takes 2hrs 25min to 5hrs 45min to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. Buses from Trivandrum to Ernakulam are available from 03:30 PM to 10:00 PM. Trivandrum to Ernakulam bus fare ranges from Rs.270 to Rs.1100 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Trivandrum to Ernakulam can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C push Back Seater, A/C Semisleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Trivandrum to Ernakulam has become very easy.

212 kms

Duration 4hrs 33min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 270

Buses From Trivandrum to Ernakulam

Updated on 21 August 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

ATLAS B9R

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:15 PM 09:50 PM 5hrs 35min
Rs 1100.00
No ratings

ATLAS B9R

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:15 PM 09:45 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 1100.00
No ratings

ATLAS B9R

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:20 PM 09:50 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 1100.00
No ratings

ATLAS B9R

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:20 PM 09:45 PM 5hrs 25min
Rs 1100.00
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 PM 09:15 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 300
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 PM 09:15 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 300
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 PM 09:15 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 300
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 PM 09:15 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 300
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 370
3.81
Based on 9 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 370
4.53
Based on 15 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 370
4.13
Based on 18 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 09:30 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 370
4.24
Based on 26 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:30 PM 10:15 PM 5hrs 45min
Rs 420
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 10:15 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 420
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 10:15 PM 5hrs 30min
Rs 420
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 11:00 PM 5hrs
Rs 525
3.22
Based on 13 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 11:00 PM 5hrs
Rs 525
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:15 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 475
4.57
Based on 6 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:15 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 475
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:15 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 475
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:15 AM 4hrs 15min
Rs 475
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 01:45 AM 3hrs 45min
Rs 475
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 01:45 AM 3hrs 45min
Rs 475
No ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 01:45 AM 3hrs 45min
Rs 475
4.12
Based on 9 ratings

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 01:45 AM 3hrs 45min
Rs 475
No ratings

Pee Gee Travels

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
09:45 PM 02:30 AM 4hrs 45min
Rs 300
No ratings

Kalyani Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 10:00 PM 5hrs 15min
Rs 450
No ratings

Green Line Express

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 02:00 AM 4hrs 30min
Rs 330
No ratings

Green Line Express

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 02:15 AM 4hrs 30min
Rs 330
No ratings

Green Line Express

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 02:20 AM 4hrs 20min
Rs 419.78
No ratings

Galaxy Travels

A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 11:55 PM 2hrs 55min
Rs 550.00
No ratings

Galaxy Travels

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 11:55 PM 2hrs 25min
Rs 450.00
No ratings

GOLDEN Xpress

A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 11:59 PM 3hrs 59min
Rs 400.00
No ratings

GOLDEN Xpress

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)
08:10 PM 11:59 PM 3hrs 49min
Rs 500.00
No ratings

Golden Xpress

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:55 PM 11:59 PM 3hrs 4min
Rs 550.00
No ratings

Greenhunters

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:45 AM 4hrs 45min
Rs 400
No ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/c Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 11:50 PM 4hrs 20min
Rs 500
3.53
Based on 4 ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

A/c Seater (2+2)
08:55 PM 12:05 AM 3hrs 10min
Rs 400
No ratings

A1 Travels Coimbatore

Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:00 AM 4hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

City Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 12:05 AM 2hrs 35min
Rs 270.0000
No ratings

Citi Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:10 PM 01:00 AM 3hrs 50min
Rs 400.00
No ratings

KTC Tours

Volvo A/C Semisleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:00 AM 4hrs
Rs 650.0000
No ratings

Citi Tours

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 12:45 AM 3hrs 45min
Rs 350.0000
No ratings

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Types

Trivandrum to Ernakulam bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C push Back Seater, A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C push Back Seater, A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/c Seater (2+2), Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Trivandrum

Trivandrum, also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Indian state Kerala. Located on the west coast of India, Trivandrum beholds coastal hills and commercial alleys hand in hand. Thiruvananthapuram is known as the 'Evergreen city of India'. Trivandrum is well connected to the rest of the world through road, rail and airways. National Highway 47 and state highway connects Trivandrum bus routes to its neighboring cities and states. Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) governs Thiruvananthapuram bus ranges and manages Trivandrum bus timings. Trivandrum to Bangalore, Trivandrum to Kanyakumari, Trivandrum to Kollam, Trivandrum to Chennai etc. are some of the most popular Thiruvananthapuram bus routes.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam is one of the most urban and well-developed cities in Kochi, also known as Cochin. This commercial center of Kerala, beholds ample places of interest including temples, churches, parks and more. Ernakulam is well connected to the rest of the country through all major modes of transportation including road, rail and airways. Ernakulam bus timings and range are operated by the Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC). Ernakulam bus route is connected by NH17, NH47 and NH49. Ernakulam to Bangalore, Ernakulam to Munnar, Ernakulam to Trivandrum, Ernakulam to Chennai etc are few of the most popular Ernakulam bus routes.

Select a date
ARISTO JUNCTION
Kazhakuttam
Thiruvananthapuram
Chakka Bypass
Infosys Campus
Techno Park
Kazha Kuttam
Mangalapuram
Kaniyapuram
Kallambalam Jtn
Vytla junction
Vyttila
Cochin
Edapally toll junction
Vytilla Junction
Ernakulam
Vytila Kalyani Travels
Vytilla jn.
Verma travels-01:00:00
Vyitila Junction-23:50:00