›
 ›
Surat to Bhavnagar bus tickets

Surat to Bhavnagar Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Surat to Bhavnagar is 475Kms. 4 different operators provide bus service from Surat to Bhavnagar with 11 daily buses. Jay Khodiyar Travels, Bhagwati Travels are the major operators of Surat to Bhavnagar route. Surat to Bhavnagar bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 1hrs 45min to 10hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator and the type of bus. The first bus takes off around 05:00 PM and last bus at 11:00 PM. Surat to Bhavnagar bus fare ranges from Rs.400 to Rs.1000.

475 kms

Duration 7hrs 55min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 400

Buses From Surat to Bhavnagar

Updated on 24 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Bhagwati Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 400
3.67
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 03:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 400
2.93
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 900
2.93
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
4.32
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
2.93
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 400
2.93
Operator ratings

Jay Khodiyar Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
2.93
Operator ratings

Shreenath Travellers

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 06:25 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 400
3.16
Operator ratings

J K Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 03:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 800
3.24
Operator ratings

J K Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 09:45 PM 1hrs 45min
Rs 1000
3.24
Operator ratings

J K Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 800
3.24
Operator ratings

Surat to Bhavnagar Bus Types

Surat to Bhavnagar bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Sleeper (2+1) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Surat

Earlier known as Suryapur, Surat is one of the most popular and developed cites in Gujarat. Located on the bank of Tapti River, Surat is recognized as one of the cleanest cities in India. This city of temples, forts and parks is widely visited by tourists from different corners of the country. Surat is well connected to the rest of the country through road, rail and airways. Surat bus route is considered as one of the nation's smoothest road routes. NH8, NH6 and NH228 connect Surat city to its neighboring cities and states. Surat bus timings vary for different routes and destinations. Surat to Mumbai, Surat to Bangalore, Surat to Ahmedabad, Surat to Vapi etc are few of the most popular Surat bus routes.

About Bhavnagar

Bhavnagar is the 5th largest city of Gujarat and is one of the best connected cities of the state. The city is a major industrial, educational and cultural hub owing to the well-connected roadways from the city. The Bhavnagar bus stand is well located in the city and many GSRTC buses can be booked for the city. The Bhavnagar bus timings are best suited for the travellers to the other major cities and, since Gujarat has the best roads in the country, Bhavnagar bus services are comfortable for the travellers. Many private owned superfast and Volvo buses can be booked for Bhavnagar to Ahmadabad, Bhavnagar to Rajkot, and other major cities.

Select a date
NANAVARACHHA,JAYKHODIYAR TRAVELS
C.N.G PUMP, HAREKRISHNA CIRCLE,KATARGAM
MATAWADI,JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS
GAYATRI,JAYKHODIYAR TRAVELS
RACHNA CIRCLE,KANAIYA DAIRY
HIRABAUG,JAYKHODIYAR TRAVELS
SHYAM DHAM MANDIR NEAR HOTEL NAVJIVAN
KUBER NAGAR,JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS
KAMREJ CHAAR RASTA,BHAGVATI TRAVELS
Matawadi
Bhavnagar
Gadhethivadala
Nilambaug Circle
Panitanki
Kalayan Bid
Jawal Circel
bhavnagar