redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Shirdi to Nasik bus tickets

Shirdi to Nasik Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Shirdi to Nasik is 291Kms by road. A total of 10 operators provide bus service from Shirdi to Nasik, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 38. Neeta Tours and Travels, Dolphin Travel House, Royal Express are the major operators of Shirdi to Nasik route. Shirdi to Nasik bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 2hrs to to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. Buses from Shirdi to Nasik are available from 06:15 AM to 10:30 PM. Shirdi to Nasik bus fare ranges from Rs.300 to Rs.1800 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Shirdi to Nasik can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Shirdi to Nasik has become very easy.

291 kms

Duration 4hrs 51min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 300

Buses From Shirdi to Nasik

Updated on 25 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Shree Vijay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 PM 08:10 PM
Rs 1200
No ratings

Shree Vijay Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 07:50 PM
Rs 1200
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:45 PM 2hrs 45min
Rs 641
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 PM 09:00 PM 2hrs 45min
Rs 1270
No ratings

Shrinath Travels Agency

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:30 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 1575
No ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt. Ltd

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 AM 08:45 AM 2hrs 30min
Rs 1800
No ratings

Patel Tours & Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 09:30 PM 2hrs
Rs 1000
No ratings

Sadguru Shivam Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:00 PM 03:15 PM 2hrs 15min
Rs 600
No ratings

Sadguru Shivam Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 10:15 PM 2hrs 15min
Rs 800
No ratings

Sadguru Shivam Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 10:45 PM 2hrs 15min
Rs 800
No ratings

Sadguru Shivam Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 11:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Shubham Travels Surat

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12:20 PM 02:45 PM 2hrs 25min
Rs 700
No ratings

Shubham Travels Surat

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 10:15 PM 2hrs 15min
Rs 700
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 AM 10:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 AM 11:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 02:30 PM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+2)
12:30 PM 02:30 PM 2hrs
Rs 630
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
02:00 PM 04:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
03:00 PM 05:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 PM 05:30 PM 2hrs
Rs 630
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 06:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 630
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 11:15 PM 3hrs 15min
Rs 300
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 12:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Royal Express

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 07:30 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 1200
No ratings

Royal Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:00 PM 2hrs
Rs 490
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
09:00 AM 12:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 370
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 AM 01:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 400
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:00 AM 02:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 370
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:00 PM 02:30 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 370
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 03:30 PM 3hrs
Rs 400
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
01:00 PM 04:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 370
3.35
Based on 7 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
02:00 PM 04:30 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 400
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
03:30 PM 06:00 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 525
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
03:30 PM 06:30 PM 3hrs
Rs 370
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 400
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 400
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
08:00 PM 11:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 370
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
10:30 PM 01:00 AM 2hrs 30min
Rs 370
No ratings

Shirdi to Nasik Bus Types

Shirdi to Nasik bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Mercedes Benz A/C, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Shirdi

Located at about 296 km away from Mumbai, City is one of the most popular pilgrim centers in India. Famous as the 'Land of Sai', Shirdi welcomes host of tourists every year. Shirdi is well connected to the rest of the country through all major modes of transportation including rail, road and airlines. Shirdi bus routes connect the city to all its neighboring cities. Wide range of Shirdi bus timings for different routes is available. Shirdi to Ahmednagar, Shirdi to Mumbai, Shirdi to Pune, Shirdi to Thane, Shirdi to Nasik, Shirdi to Nagpur etc. are some of the most popular and frequent bus routes to Shirdi.

About Nasik

The ‘Holy City’ of Nasik is located in the western region of Maharashtra state. Nasik holds grave spiritual and cultural importance for the Hindi religion and is an important pilgrimage site for the Hindus. The city’s well-laid connectivity makes it very convenient to commute from and to by a network of busses, rails and flights. Nasik lies on the intersection of two main national highways NH 3 and NH 50, which connect the city to other major cities in the state, as well as outside the state by a network of busses. Apart from these national highways, the state highways running through the city link Nasik to Aurangabad and its adjoining locations. The routes of Nasik to Mumbai and Nasik to Shirdi see extensive Nasik bus services at frequent Nasik bus timings, both during day as well as night time.

Select a date
Sai arpan travels,IOC pump,near Sachin Hotel,Shirdi
GUJARAT TRAVELS C/O RAJHANS TRAVELS, Holiday Inn Park Hotel, Nr. Bus Stand, Shirdi
Parking, Opp. Hotel Holiday Park, Shirdi
near sai temple
Shirdi
Sachin Hotel,Near Saibaba Temple
Hotel Sai Amay, Opp. Indian Oil Petrol Pump Mo.9370179126
Hotel Holiday Park
Hotel Sai Geeta shirdi
Neeta International Hotel
Dwarka Square
Panchvati
Mumbai Naka
Cidco point
Sinner
Dwarka circle
Nasik
Akshay Travels
Dwarika Circle
Jai Jalaram Travels Dwarka circle Mo.9370107126