redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Shirdi to Mumbai bus tickets

Shirdi to Mumbai Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Shirdi to Mumbai route is spread over at a distance of 421Kms by road. A total of 7 operators provide bus service from Shirdi to Mumbai, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 50. Neeta Tours and Travels, Dolphin Travel House, Shri Sai Travels,Shirdi are the major operators of Shirdi to Mumbai route. On Average, Shirdi to Mumbai travel time is 6hrs and can go up to 8hrs 59min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The buses start from 08:00 AM to 10:30 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. Minimum Shirdi to Mumbai bus fare is Rs.220 and maximum being Rs.1000, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Shirdi to Mumbai can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, Hispano A/C Seater, A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Seater. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Shirdi to Mumbai has become very easy.

421 kms

Duration 7hrs 1min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 220

Buses From Shirdi to Mumbai

Updated on 04 May 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Jai Sai Travels Shirdi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:00 PM 11:00 PM 8hrs
Rs 650
No ratings

Jai Sai Travels Shirdi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 650
3.91
Based on 14 ratings

Jai Sai Travels Shirdi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 800
No ratings

Royal Coach Travels Shirdi

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 AM 02:15 PM 6hrs 15min
Rs 300
3.03
Based on 5 ratings

Royal Coach Travels Shirdi

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 06:30 PM 6hrs
Rs 300
No ratings

Royal Coach Travels Shirdi

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 300
No ratings

Royal Coach Travels Shirdi

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs
Rs 300
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 AM 04:05 PM 8hrs 5min
Rs 250
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 AM 04:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 AM 05:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 230
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30 AM 06:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 220
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 07:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 220
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:00 PM 08:05 PM 7hrs 5min
Rs 600
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 PM 08:35 PM 7hrs 5min
Rs 220
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
02:00 PM 08:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 220
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:30 PM 10:05 PM 6hrs 35min
Rs 600
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 220
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 600
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 230
No ratings

Ketki Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.23
Based on 4 ratings

Jay Sai Mumbai

Hispano A/C Seater (2+2)
12:01 PM 09:00 PM 8hrs 59min
Rs 400
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 AM 03:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 AM 04:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
4.2
Based on 4 ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 07:00 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
3.65
Based on 6 ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
02:00 PM 08:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
3.03
Based on 12 ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
03:00 PM 09:30 PM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:30 PM 10:30 PM 7hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:15 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 300
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:15 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 300
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 600
3.13
Based on 98 ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 700
No ratings

Dolphin Travel House

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 250
3.19
Based on 49 ratings

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 500
3.69
Based on 63 ratings

Shri Sai Travels,Shirdi

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 AM 04:00 PM 6hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Shri Sai Travels,Shirdi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 700
3.66
Based on 7 ratings

Shri Sai Travels,Shirdi

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 300
No ratings

Shri Sai Travels,Shirdi

A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 350
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 AM 04:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.62
Based on 21 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00 AM 07:30 PM 8hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.53
Based on 87 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
12:30 PM 08:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 300
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
01:00 PM 08:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.07
Based on 222 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
03:30 PM 11:00 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.3
Based on 227 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
04:00 PM 11:30 PM 7hrs 30min
Rs 350
3.1
Based on 75 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 03:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 300
3.33
Based on 12 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1000
3.77
Based on 132 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:15 PM 05:45 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 300
3.76
Based on 15 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.83
Based on 27 ratings

Shirdi to Mumbai Bus Types

Shirdi to Mumbai bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, Hispano A/C Seater, A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Shirdi

Located at about 296 km away from Mumbai, City is one of the most popular pilgrim centers in India. Famous as the 'Land of Sai', Shirdi welcomes host of tourists every year. Shirdi is well connected to the rest of the country through all major modes of transportation including rail, road and airlines. Shirdi bus routes connect the city to all its neighboring cities. Wide range of Shirdi bus timings for different routes is available. Shirdi to Ahmednagar, Shirdi to Mumbai, Shirdi to Pune, Shirdi to Thane, Shirdi to Nasik, Shirdi to Nagpur etc. are some of the most popular and frequent bus routes to Shirdi.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, earlier known as Bombay, is the capital of the State of Maharashtra. Since most of the countries big financial institutions (like RBI, Stock Exchange and so on) is located it Mumbai, it is also considered as the financial capital of India. Mumbai is one of the most crowded cities of the country as well as the world. It ranks fifth in the list of the most densely populated cities of the world. Nonetheless, Mumbai welcomes people from all walks of life irrespective of their backgrounds. The British developed what was a cluster of seven islands into the bustling city called Mumbai. It was also under the British rule that the place attained importance and further developed into a major financial and commercial hub of the country. Now, Mumbai is often called the City that never sleeps, owing to the commercial and financial activities that the city witnesses even during the night times.

Select a date
Hotel Holiday Park
Royal Coach Travels Opp Of Nagar Panchayat,Shirdi
Near Hotel Holiday Park
Hotel Holiday Park
Hotel Holiday Park Shirdi
Holiday Inn Park
Shirdi
Neeta International Hotel
Sion
Borivali (E)
Kalyan
Thane
Kurla
Bandra (E) Kalanagar Bus Stop
Near Bisleri
Santacruz
Malad Pushpa Park
Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building