redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Satara to Aurangabad bus tickets

Satara to Aurangabad Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Satara to Aurangabad distance is approximately 392Kms by road. 5 different operators provide bus service from Satara to Aurangabad with 5 daily buses. Labbaik Tours And Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd., Mohan Travels Ghatge Patil Transport Ltd. operates the maximum number of services from Satara to Aurangabad route. Satara to Aurangabad bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 5hrs 50min to 7hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around - and last bus at 11:20 PM. Satara to Aurangabad bus fare ranges from Rs.650 to Rs.1100 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Satara to Aurangabad can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Satara to Aurangabad has become very easy.

392 kms

Duration 6hrs 32min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 650

Buses From Satara to Aurangabad

Updated on 07 March 2015
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:20 PM 05:10 AM 5hrs 50min
Rs 900
No ratings

Mohan Travels Ghatge Patil Transport Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:15 PM 06:10 AM 6hrs 55min
Rs 762
No ratings

Mb Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
- 07:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 650
No ratings

Labbaik Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12:01 AM 06:00 AM 5hrs 59min
Rs 700
No ratings

Paulo Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:15 AM 11:15 AM 7hrs
Rs 1100
No ratings

Satara to Aurangabad Bus Types

Satara to Aurangabad bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Satara

Satara is located in the western region of Maharashtra, near the union of the two great rivers Krishna and Venna. The historic city of Satara is located amidst the beauty and grandeur of nature, so if you plan to travel towards the city then set yourselves for the most mesmerizing experience of your life. Located in the central region of the state, Satara can be easily reached by the means of road, rail and air. Satara bus services cover the entire state with busses plying at frequent Satara bus timings. Satara to Pune and Satara to Mumbai routes face the busiest traffic all around the year.

About Aurangabad

Aurangabad named after Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb is one of the popular historical cities in Maharashtra. Beholding rich history on one hand and charming monuments and caves on the other hand, Aurangabad attracts host of traffic to the land every year. Aurangabad is well connected to the rest of the world through all major modes of transportation including road, rail and airways. Aurangabad bus timings and range is operated and run by Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC). National highways connect the city to its neighboring cities. Aurangabad to Jalna, Aurangabad to Pune, Aurangabad to Ahmednagar, Aurangabad to Nagpur, Aurangabad to Mumbai etc. are few of the most popular Aurangabad bus routes. Also range of city buses operates across the city.

Select a date
Satara by pass-natraj travels
Kinara hotel, Ganesh travels
Shivraj Petrol Pump Chintamani travels
Shivraj petroal pump satara
Ganesh travels ,pune-bangalore highway
Satara
Satara Below FlyOver Bridge
Naik College
Adalat Road
Bus stand
Baba Petrol Pump
Waluj
Kranti Chowk
CIDCO Bus Stand
Adalat Road,Aurangabad
CIDCO,Aurangabad
Panharpur(Waluj)Manmandir Trs.