›
 ›
Pune to Nagpur bus tickets

Pune to Nagpur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Book a ticket for a journey by bus from Pune to Nagpur. The Pune to Nagpur travels are a convenient option for any travel plans. There are 12 different bus operators in the Nagpur bus service which allows one plenty choices regarding bus services. A journey from Pune to Nagpur by bus usually takes 12hrs 30min to 16hrs 55min. The duration of the journey largely depend on the bus operators opted for. Pune to Nagpur bus booking is fairly easy and trouble free. There are buses running from 3 PM to 10 PM to choose from. Nagpur bus fare is declared very affordable by common consensus. The bus fare from Pune to Nagpur varies acoording to the operator one chooses. The prices range from Rs 1300 to Rs 4000. The journey is scenic and reasonably comfortable. One can opt for Pune to Nagpur Volvo bus service. The Pune to Nagpur Volvo ensures the comfort factor.

875 kms

Duration 14hrs 35min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 800

Buses From Pune to Nagpur

Updated on 23 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Raj Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 06:45 AM 14hrs 45min
Rs 1000
2.19
Based on 41 ratings

Raj Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:55 AM 14hrs 55min
Rs 1000
2.17
Based on 4 ratings

Raj Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 11:55 AM 14hrs 55min
Rs 1000
1.6
Operator ratings

Jai Durga Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 07:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 800
2.72
Based on 59 ratings

Jai Durga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 07:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1000
1.88
Based on 104 ratings

Shree Rajlaxmi Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:15 PM 11:15 AM 16hrs
Rs 1000
2.35
Operator ratings

Saini Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 850
3.21
Based on 6 ratings

Saini Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 07:15 AM 14hrs 15min
Rs 1200
4.3
Based on 7 ratings

Saini Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 08:35 AM 14hrs 35min
Rs 850
2.14
Operator ratings

Saini Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:15 PM 10:15 AM 15hrs
Rs 1200
2.75
Operator ratings

Saini Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 11:15 AM 14hrs 45min
Rs 1200
3.71
Based on 10 ratings

Saini Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 12:30 PM 14hrs 45min
Rs 1050
2.56
Based on 5 ratings

Royal Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:30 PM 06:30 AM 15hrs
Rs 1100
2.38
Based on 8 ratings

Royal Tours & Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 09:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 1000
1.32
Operator ratings

Royal Tours & Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 10:30 AM 15hrs
Rs 1000
2.54
Operator ratings

Royal Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 12:00 PM 15hrs
Rs 1200
2.14
Operator ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 07:30 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 1100
3.02
Operator ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 09:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1300
2.74
Based on 29 ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 10:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1300
1.81
Based on 12 ratings

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 10:30 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 1300
3.11
Based on 61 ratings

Asmita Travels - Pune

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:50 PM 08:00 AM 12hrs 10min
Rs 1000
3.79
Based on 18 ratings

Global Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 09:35 AM 13hrs 35min
Rs 1020
2.17
Operator ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:00 PM 07:00 AM 16hrs
Rs 1200/1300
2.78
Based on 10 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 08:00 AM 16hrs
Rs 1300/1400
4.24
Based on 16 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
05:30 PM 07:30 AM 14hrs
Rs 1100
4.21
Based on 30 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:45 PM 09:45 AM 16hrs
Rs 900
3.46
Based on 12 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 10:30 AM 16hrs
Rs 1200/1300
3.6
Based on 31 ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 11:30 AM 16hrs
Rs 1300/1400
3.63
Based on 16 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:00 PM 06:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 850
2.1
Based on 67 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 850
2.77
Based on 59 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 11:30 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1100
1.99
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:15 PM 08:30 AM 15hrs 15min
Rs 1100/1000
3.5
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 07:00 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 1100/1000
3.5
Based on 86 ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 900/950
3.66
Operator ratings

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 08:00 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 900/950
3.89
Based on 55 ratings

Pune to Nagpur Bus Types

Pune to Nagpur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Pune

Pune, the second largest city of Indian state Maharashtra is located about 560 meters above sea level. Located amidst rivers and mountain range, Pune is majorly popular for its educational institutions and facilities. Pune is well connected through all major modes, roadways being one of the most favored ones. Pune bus timings and routes are operated by the Pune Mahanagar Parivahan Mahamadal Limited (PMPML). The two intra-city highways Old Pune to Mumbai highway and Katraj to Dehu Road Bypass provides the bus routes between Pune and neighboring cities. Pune to Mumbai, Pune to Nashik, Pune to Bangalore, and Pune to Kolhapur are some of the most popular Pune bus routes.

About Nagpur

Nagpur also known as Nagpore is one of the popular cities of Indian state Maharashtra. One of the third largest cities of the state, Nagpur is also one of the most industrialized cities of Maharashtra. Nagpur is the state's winter capital. The city is well connected to the rest of the countries through road, rail and airways. Connected by two major national highways, Nagpur bus routes provide fast and good road trip to neighboring cities. Nagpur bus timings are managed by the Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation. Nagpur to Mumbai, Nagpur to Aurangabad, Nagpur to Bhopal, Nagpur to Pune, Nagpur to Nashik etc. are few of the most popular Nagpur bus routes.

Select a date
Yerwada
Viman Nagar
Nigdi
Shastri Nagar
Chinchwad
Chandanagar ByPass
Shaniwarwada
Chandan Nagar
Shikrapur
Wagholi
nagpur
Dharampeth - Nagpur
Near Ashirwad Theatre-Baidyanath Sq
Wadi
Dharampeth
WADI-T-POINT OPP RAHUL HOTEL (M) 9325932323
DHARMPET MHADA CMPLX (M) 9325932323
NEAR ST BUSSTAND (M) 9325932323
ASHIRWAD PARKING OPP GANGOTRI TRVLS(M)+919325932323
Ravi Nagar