›
 ›
Pune to Goa bus tickets

Pune to Goa Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Pune to Goa distance is approximately 459Kms by road. 11 different operators provide bus service from Pune to Goa with 50 daily buses. Major operators who operate buses from Pune to Goa are Gogte Travels, Neeta Tours and Travels having the maximum number of services. Pune to Goa bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 6hrs 45min to 13hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator, type of bus and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 12:44 AM and last bus at 11:45 PM. The lowest Pune to Goa bus fare being Rs.345 and the highest being Rs.1470 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Pune to Goa can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Sleeper, Mercedes Benz A/C, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, A/C Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Pune to Goa has become very easy.

459 kms

Duration 10hrs 14min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 345

Buses From Pune to Goa

Updated on 02 September 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Mahavat-Taj National Express

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 09:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 1100
No ratings

Mahavat-Taj National Express

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 08:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 1100
3.02
Based on 4 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 AM 09:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
01:30 AM 12:15 PM 10hrs 45min
Rs 1470
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
01:30 AM 11:45 AM 10hrs 15min
Rs 1470
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 1470
3.85
Based on 28 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 1470
3.96
Based on 15 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:30 PM 10:00 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 1050
3.66
Based on 23 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
10:30 PM 09:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 1050
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 PM 07:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 PM 08:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:45 PM 07:00 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 840
No ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:45 PM 06:30 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 840
No ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 08:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 950
No ratings

Prasanna Purple Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 950
3.34
Based on 43 ratings

Ashray Travels (New National)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 500
3.82
Based on 9 ratings

Ashray Travels (New Saish)

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 600
3.35
Based on 11 ratings

Ashray Travels (New Saish)

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.6
Based on 7 ratings

Ashray Travels (St.Christopher)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:45 PM 07:15 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 450
No ratings

Ashray Travels (St.Christopher)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:45 PM 07:05 AM 10hrs 20min
Rs 450
No ratings

Ashray Travels VIP LCD Class (Sutlej Simba)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 08:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 800
3.19
Based on 11 ratings

Ashray Travels VIP LCD Class (Sutlej Simba)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 PM 07:55 AM 10hrs 25min
Rs 800
3.79
Based on 6 ratings

Shree Krishna Varun Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 08:30 AM 13hrs
Rs 350
No ratings

Shree Krishna Varun Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 08:00 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 350
No ratings

Shree Krishna Varun Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 08:30 AM 12hrs
Rs 600
3.55
Based on 9 ratings

Shree Krishna Varun Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 08:00 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 600
3.29
Based on 28 ratings

Raj Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 07:10 AM 10hrs 40min
Rs 350
No ratings

Paulo Travels

King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
12:44 AM 08:19 AM 7hrs 35min
Rs 900
No ratings

Paulo Travels

King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:15 AM 04:53 PM 11hrs 38min
Rs 800
No ratings

Paulo Travels

King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs 30min
Rs 900
No ratings

Paulo Travels

King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:36 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 24min
Rs 700
No ratings

Paulo Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+2)
10:15 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs 45min
Rs 500
No ratings

Paulo Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:15 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 450
No ratings

Paulo Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 PM 07:30 AM 9hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Paulo Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-axle seater/sleeper (2+1)
10:30 PM 07:45 AM 9hrs 15min
Rs 1000
No ratings

JESUS-ST.CHRISTOPHER

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 345.00
No ratings

JESUS-K.S.B

Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 07:01 AM 10hrs 31min
Rs 400.00
No ratings

Laxmi Travels Pune

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs
Rs 399
3.66
Based on 79 ratings

Laxmi Travels Pune

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:15 PM 07:00 AM 10hrs 45min
Rs 599
No ratings

Laxmi Travels Pune

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10hrs
Rs 649
3.44
Based on 161 ratings

Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited (KTCL)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12hrs
Rs 700.00
4.28
Based on 10 ratings

Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited (KTCL)

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 06:00 AM 10hrs 30min
Rs 1000.00
4.2
Based on 11 ratings

Gogte Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 350
3.97
Based on 96 ratings

Gogte Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11hrs
Rs 600
No ratings

Gogte Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 07:45 AM 11hrs
Rs 350
3.26
Based on 25 ratings

Gogte Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 08:30 AM 11hrs
Rs 650
3.58
Based on 272 ratings

Gogte Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 08:45 AM 11hrs
Rs 1000
3.11
Based on 237 ratings

Pune to Goa Bus Types

Pune to Goa bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Sleeper, Mercedes Benz A/C, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Multi-axle Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1), Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Pune

Pune, a hilly city located at the confluence of Mula and Mutha rivers on the Deccan plateau in the state of Maharashtra is the seventh largest metropolis. Pune is also known as the cultural capital of Maharashtra. Pune houses fantastic restaurants, museums and is surrounded by hill forts. Pune is also well known as the largest city in the Western Ghats. It is known for its educational facilities and relative prosperity. Pune is the cultural capital of Maharashtra, and is famous for its manufacturing industries like glass, sugar, and forging since the 1950-60s. Jawaharlal Nehru had called this city as “Oxford of The East” due to existence of many major educational institutes. The city also has been known for cultural activities like classical music, spirituality, theatre, sports, and literature. The job opportunities attract migrants and students from all over India and abroad, which makes it a city of multi communities and cultures.

About Goa

Goa, one of the most popular tourist destinations in India is renowned worldwide for its beaches. Located on the Western Ghats range, Goa shares its neighborhood with Maharashtra and Karnataka. Owing to its charming beaches and churches, host of tourists visit Goa every year. Goa is well connected through road, rail and airways. Connected by four national highways, Goa bus range is available to all its neighboring states. Kadamba Transport Corporation governs Goa bus timings and routes. Goa bus timings vary from city to city. Goa to Mumbai, Goa to Bangalore, Goa to Mangalore, Goa to Belgaum etc. are few of the most frequent Goa bus routes.

Select a date
Nashik Phata Mahavat Travels
Vallabh Nagar Mandai Chock
Nigdi Nishant Travels
Chinchwad Sachin Travels
Wakad Nr Rose Wood
Hinjewadi Nr Fly Over Bridge
Aundh Parihar Chock
Shivaji Nagar Nr. Bank Of Maharashtr
Pune Station Bright Petrol Pump
Swargate Near Rainbow Travels
Panjim
Panjim-Above Mandvi Bridge
goa
Mapusa Opposite to Taxi Stand
Verna Garage PABBS(Workshop)
Mapusa
Margao
Panjim Paulo Travels Office
Sawantwadi
Kankavli PNP Tr Opp ST Stand