›
 ›
Patna to Purnea bus tickets

Patna to Purnea Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Patna to Purnea is 515Kms by road. With a total of 9, redBus offers options to choose from 7 operators for Patna to Purnea route. Gaurav Luxury Bihar State Transport Corporation operates the maximum number of services from Patna to Purnea route. On Average, Patna to Purnea travel time is 6hrs 30min and can go up to 9hrs 30min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 08:00 PM and last bus at 09:30 PM. The lowest Patna to Purnea bus fare being Rs.300 and the highest being Rs.570 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Patna to Purnea can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/c Seater (2+2). Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Patna to Purnea has become very easy.

515 kms

Duration 8hrs 35min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 300

Buses From Patna to Purnea

Updated on 02 September 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Gaurav Luxury Bihar State Transport Corporation

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 570
No ratings

Gaurav Luxury Bihar State Transport Corporation

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 570
No ratings

Meera Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 330.00
No ratings

Meera Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 350.00
No ratings

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 320.00
No ratings

Sri Krishna Rath

A/c Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 300.00
No ratings

Sri Honey Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 330.00
4.09
Based on 14 ratings

Abhinandan Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9hrs 30min
Rs 330.00
3.98
Based on 5 ratings

SAI KRISHNA LUXURY

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:00 PM 05:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 350.00
No ratings

Patna to Purnea Bus Types

Patna to Purnea bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/c Seater (2+2) and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Patna

Patna, the capital of Bihar, is considered to be one of the oldest continuously inhabited places in the world. Ancient Patna, known as Pataliputra, was the capital of Magadha Empire and was the seat of learning and fine arts. Situated on the banks of River Ganga, Patna is a well known Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage center. Some of the important places to be visited in Patna are are Vaishali, Rajgir, Nalanda, Gaya, Bodhgaya and Pawapuri. All these places are included in the Buddhist circuit. Patna is also a sacred city for Sikhs as the last Sikh guru, Guru Gobind Singh, was born here. One can visit Kumhar and Agam Kaun which are the sites of the ruins of Pataliputra during King Asoka’s time. Didarganj Yakshi contains remnants of the Mauryan Empire. Patna is an agricultural center of trade where cash crops like sugarcane, sesame, and medium-grained rice are exported.

Select a date
Parivahan Bhawan
Gandhi Maidan
Meethapur Bus Stand
Meethapur Bus Stand
Gandhi Maidan Bus Stand
Bankipur Bus Stand
Zero Mile
Bakhtiyarpur
MITHAPUR GOVT BUS STAND PATNA
mithapur bus stand patna
Purnea BSRTC Bus Stand
Purnea Bus Stand
PURNEA BUS STAND PURNEA
purnia bus stand purnia
purnia bus stand