›
 ›
Jaipur to Ajmer bus tickets

Jaipur to Ajmer Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 130Kms by road. A total of 4 operators provide bus service from Jaipur to Ajmer, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 12. operates the maximum number of services from Jaipur to Ajmer route. On Average, Jaipur to Ajmer travel time is 2hrs and can go up to 3hrs depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 06:30 AM and last bus at 11:00 PM. The lowest Jaipur to Ajmer bus fare being Rs.170 and the highest being Rs.500 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Jaipur to Ajmer can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Jaipur to Ajmer has become very easy.

130 kms

Duration 2hrs 31min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 170

Buses From Jaipur to Ajmer

Updated on 01 September 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Shiv Sankar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 AM 08:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 310.00
No ratings

Shiv Sankar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 AM 09:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 310.00
No ratings

Shiv Sankar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 AM 10:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 310.00
No ratings

Shiv Sankar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
09:30 AM 11:30 AM 2hrs
Rs 310.00
No ratings

Shiv Sankar Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 10:00 PM 2hrs 30min
Rs 410.00
No ratings

Dashmesh Travels (P) Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 11:30 PM 3hrs
Rs 320
No ratings

Dashmesh Travels (P) Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
10:00 PM 12:30 AM 2hrs 30min
Rs 170
No ratings

Dashmesh Travels (P) Ltd

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 PM 01:30 AM 2hrs 30min
Rs 320
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 PM 07:45 PM 2hrs 45min
Rs 310
No ratings

Gujarat Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
08:30 PM 11:30 PM 3hrs
Rs 410
No ratings

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
01:00 PM 04:00 PM 3hrs
Rs 500
No ratings

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
02:30 PM 05:30 PM 3hrs
Rs 300
No ratings

Jaipur to Ajmer Bus Types

Jaipur to Ajmer bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Seater & Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Jaipur

Jaipur, or the Pink City, is one of the most visited tourist destinations of India. It is the capital city of the state of Rajasthan and is well known all over the world for its Havelis and ancient royal culture. The city is a favourite jaunt of the travellers from abroad who come here to taste the luxury of the royal life of the erstwhile Maharajas. Many of the ancient havelis are now converted into five or seven star hotels and resorts and the visitor can live the life king size here. The city is brimming with the traces of culture and heritage of the Rajputs, who were the rulers of the region over a long period. It is a land of palaces and fort, which attracts the maximum number of travellers from all parts of the world. Jaipur is well connected with all the important cities of the country by road and rail.

About Ajmer

Ajmer lies in the western region of the state of Rajasthan, amidst the massive range of Aravali Mountains. Ajmer is the pilgrimage site for Muslims and holds great spiritual significance for them. Also known as the Gateway to Pushkar, Ajmer is en route to the famous Hindu pilgrimage city. Owing to the religious importance of the place, Ajmer experiences an excellent connectivity to the rest of the country by means of rail, road and air. The Ajmer bus stand, located in the heart of the city, provides regular state and private bus services at frequent Ajmer bus timings. Ajmer to Pushkar being the most busiest route, is accustomed to bus services at every 20-30 minutes gap.

Select a date
Sindhi Camp
GOPAL WADI DASHMESH TRAVELS
200 FT BYPASS
BHANKROTA BUS STAND
Polo Victory
Gujarat travels d c m hiranagar mod
200 ft by pass
Gujarat travels, opp. Polovictory cinema, nr.maharani palace hotel
Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency - Jaipur
Opp. Pink city petrol pump
By Pass
MAKUMBURA CHAURAHA
ajmer
Ajmer