›
 ›
Indore to Pune bus tickets

Indore to Pune Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Buses from Indore to Pune take about 13 to 16 hours to complete the journey. Different travels operators run buses to Pune on a day to day basis. The bus fare from Indore to Pune varies depending on the Indore bus service and bus type. Pune Volvo bus service is very popular among travelers. Buses to Pune are available from 6:00 pm till 9:00 pm at night every day. Booking Indore to Pune bus tickets is now easy and fast through online Indore to Pune bus booking. RedBus brings to you online facility for booking bus tickets to Pune. We provide exciting offers on bus fare from Indore to Pune and also offer additional discounts on return journeys. Avail online bus booking service at redBus, book bus tickets online and enjoy a trip from Indore to Pune by bus.

806 kms

Duration 13hrs 26min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 600

Buses From Indore to Pune

Updated on 19 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Neeta Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs
Rs 1000
3.06
Based on 319 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
07:10 PM 09:10 AM 14hrs
Rs 2500
4.08
Based on 216 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:45 PM 11:15 AM 15hrs 30min
Rs 600
1
Operator ratings

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 07:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 1500
4.15
Based on 687 ratings

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
07:45 PM 07:25 AM 11hrs 40min
Rs 1800
3.85
Operator ratings

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 08:15 AM 12hrs
Rs 1500
4.02
Based on 147 ratings

Paulo Travels

King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
04:45 PM 05:15 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 850/650
3.75
Based on 17 ratings

Vijayant Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 PM 10:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 800
1.23
Operator ratings

Vijayant Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 PM 10:30 AM 15hrs
Rs 1400
2.82
Operator ratings

Intercity Travel

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:15 PM 07:10 AM 10hrs 55min
Rs 1800
3.86
Based on 32 ratings

Nirmal Travels Indore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:00 PM 08:30 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1000
2.45
Operator ratings

Citizen Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 PM 07:30 AM 13hrs 15min
Rs 1000
3.28
Operator ratings

Citizen Travels Indore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 PM 08:00 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 600
2.75
Based on 157 ratings

Hans Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:30 PM 07:35 AM 14hrs 5min
Rs 700
1.93
Based on 45 ratings

Sanjay Travels Indore

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 PM 08:00 AM 13hrs 45min
Rs 800
2.01
Operator ratings

Indore to Pune Bus Types

Indore to Pune bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), King Size A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Indore

Indore, the largest city of Madhya Pradesh is located on the southern edge of Malwa plateau. Lying on the Saraswati and Khan rivers, Indore is popularly known as the central power city of the nation. Indore is well connected to the rest of the country through roadways, airways and railways. Three national highways and two state highways connect Indore bus routes to its neighboring cities. Indore bus timings vary for different places. Indore to Agra, Indore to Mumbai, Indore to Ahmedabad, Indore to Ujjain, Indore to Ratlam, Indore to Jhalawad etc. are few of the most popular Indore bus routes.

About Pune

Pune, the second largest city of Indian state Maharashtra is located about 560 meters above sea level. Located amidst rivers and mountain range, Pune is majorly popular for its educational institutions and facilities. Pune is well connected through all major modes, roadways being one of the most favored ones. Pune bus timings and routes are operated by the Pune Mahanagar Parivahan Mahamadal Limited (PMPML). The two intra-city highways Old Pune to Mumbai highway and Katraj to Dehu Road Bypass provides the bus routes between Pune and neighboring cities. Pune to Mumbai, Pune to Nashik, Pune to Bangalore, and Pune to Kolhapur are some of the most popular Pune bus routes.

Select a date
Rajendra Nagar
Rau
Julwania
VIJAY NAGAR,LG-21 Cross Road,Building,opp-Sayaji Hotel
KHANJRANA SQUARE,Near Police Choki,
Bangali Square
PIPLIYAHNA SQUARE,
Rajiv Gandhi Square,Shop no-20,Bus Stand
Rao Circle
Prithampur By-Pass
Yerwada
Chandan Nagar
Vimanagar
Shastri Nagar
Sangamwadi
Wakade Wadi - (Shivaji Nagar)
Chandan Nagar Bypass(S.R. Travels)
Viman Nagar(Arrow Travel/S.R travel)
Yerwada(Madhu Travel)
Sangamwadi Parking No.3