›
 ›
Indore to Bhopal bus tickets

Indore to Bhopal Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

The Distance between Indore to Bhopal is 217Kms by road. With a total of 47, redBus offers options to choose from 5 operators for Indore to Bhopal route. Major operators who operate buses from Indore to Bhopal are Charted Speed Pvt Ltd having the maximum number of services. On Average, Indore to Bhopal travel time is 3hrs 10min and can go up to 4hrs 50min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The first bus takes off around 01:30 AM and last bus at 11:30 PM. Minimum Indore to Bhopal bus fare is Rs.200 and maximum being Rs.450, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose and the type of bus.

Travelling from Indore to Bhopal can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Indore to Bhopal has become very easy.

217 kms

Duration 3hrs 37min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 200

Buses From Indore to Bhopal

Updated on 22 August 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:30 AM 10:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300.00
4.51
Based on 4 ratings

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30 AM 02:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300.00
No ratings

Ashok Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:40 PM 12:30 AM 4hrs 50min
Rs 450.00
No ratings

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
12:00 PM 03:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300
No ratings

Verma Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
01:45 PM 06:30 PM 4hrs 45min
Rs 250
No ratings

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Seater MultiAxle (2+2)
02:30 PM 06:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300
4.09
Based on 17 ratings

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300
No ratings

Verma Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
04:40 PM 09:30 PM 4hrs 50min
Rs 200
No ratings

Verma Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
05:50 PM 10:30 PM 4hrs 40min
Rs 220
No ratings

Verma Travels

Volvo A/C Seater MultiAxle (2+2)
07:00 PM 10:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 300
3.61
Based on 19 ratings

Verma Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
07:50 PM 11:55 PM 4hrs 5min
Rs 200
No ratings

Verma Travels

Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
09:40 PM 02:00 AM 4hrs 20min
Rs 230
No ratings

Hans Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
03:15 PM 06:30 PM 3hrs 15min
Rs 300
No ratings

Hans Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 PM 10:45 PM 3hrs 15min
Rs 300
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
01:30 AM 05:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
03:30 AM 07:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:30 AM 09:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.29
Based on 24 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:55 AM 09:25 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
06:30 AM 10:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.58
Based on 67 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:00 AM 10:30 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.28
Based on 6 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 AM 11:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.64
Based on 16 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
08:00 AM 11:30 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 AM 12:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.54
Based on 60 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:00 AM 12:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.76
Based on 4 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 AM 01:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.74
Based on 19 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 AM 02:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.67
Based on 84 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:00 AM 02:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
3.75
Based on 9 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 AM 03:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.66
Based on 16 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
12:00 PM 03:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:00 PM 04:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
01:30 PM 05:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.78
Based on 11 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
02:30 PM 06:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.43
Based on 63 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
03:00 PM 06:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.73
Based on 5 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
03:30 PM 07:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.62
Based on 25 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
04:30 PM 08:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4
Based on 77 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:00 PM 08:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.75
Based on 9 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:30 PM 09:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.25
Based on 25 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
05:55 PM 09:25 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
06:30 PM 10:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.95
Based on 58 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:00 PM 10:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4
Based on 4 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 PM 11:00 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.84
Based on 14 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:00 PM 11:30 PM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
08:30 PM 11:40 PM 3hrs 10min
Rs 340
4.76
Based on 56 ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 PM 01:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
10:30 PM 02:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
No ratings

Charted Speed Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
11:30 PM 03:00 AM 3hrs 30min
Rs 340
4.61
Based on 4 ratings

Indore to Bhopal Bus Types

Indore to Bhopal bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Volvo A/C Seater and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Indore

Indore is the largest city as well as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh. It is located at about 190 km west of the capital city of Bhopal. The modern city of Indore was founded in the 1710s by the local zamindars led by Rao Nandlal Chaudhary. It was at the time of Maratha rule that Indore became an important commercial centre between the Deccan and Delhi. Indore was a 19 Gun Salute princely state ruled by the Holkar dynasty, until they decided to join the Union of India. An educational hub, Indore is the only city in India with both an Indian Institute of Management (IIM) and an Indian Institute of Technology (IIT). Indore enjoys great connectivity with all the important towns and cities of Madhya Pradesh and nearby states. Regular bus services are available to various important places like Bhopal, Pune, Shirdi, Gwalior, Nagpur and Nasik among others.

About Bhopal

Bhopal, the capital Madhya Pradesh, is also the second largest city of the state. Bhopal is often called the ‘city of lakes’ as there are a number of natural and manmade lakes in and around the city. In the olden times, Bhopal was known as Bhojpal. It was ruled by many dynasties before coming under the Mughal rule. There are many historic places in Bhopal. Some major sites of tourist attraction in Bhopal include places like Taj-ul-Masjid, Jama Masjid and Moti Masjid, among others. Sadar Manzil, Lower Lake, Upper Lake, Bharat Bhawan, Birla Museum, Archaeological Museum, Gohar Mahal, Shaukat Mahal and Van Vihar National Park are some other places of tourist attraction in and around Bhopal. Bhopal enjoys good connectivity with other parts of the state by road and rail. Roadways are the most convenient means of travel in Bhopal. There are many bus operator offering bus services along various routes from Bhopal add.

Select a date
Chhoti Gwaltoli
Hotel Radission Square
Dakkanvala Kuwa
Bangali Square
Vijay Nagar
Choti Gwal toli
Hotel Radisson Square
Radisson hotel square, indore
AICTSL Campus (City Bus Depot)
Radison Hotel Squre
Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)
Bus Stand
Bhopal
bhopal
Lal Ghati
Roshanpura (New Market)
Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)