›
 ›
Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Hyderabad to Vijayawada route is spread over at a distance of 452Kms. With a total of 68, redBus offers options to choose from 24 operators for Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. Kesineni Travels, Morning Star Travels, Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad are the major operators of Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. On Average, Hyderabad to Vijayawada travel time is 4hrs 15min and can go up to 9hrs 10min depending on the type of bus and the operator operating. Buses from Hyderabad to Vijayawada are available from 01:25 PM to 10:30 PM. Minimum Hyderabad to Vijayawadabus fare is Rs.300 and maximum being Rs.1200, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose.

452 kms

Duration 7hrs 32min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 300

Buses From Hyderabad to Vijayawada

Updated on 25 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Sri Surya Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:25 AM 7hrs 25min
Rs 400
3.2
Operator ratings

Nani's Sai Krishna Travels Hyderabad

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 650
2.96
Operator ratings

Nani's Sai Krishna Travels Hyderabad

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 370
2.96
Operator ratings

Meghana Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:40 PM 04:15 AM 7hrs 35min
Rs 800
3.58
Operator ratings

Meghana Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
08:40 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 50min
Rs 350
3.58
Operator ratings

Yamani Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:15 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 350
3.16
Operator ratings

Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:29 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 1min
Rs 650
3.36
Operator ratings

Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 650
1.84
Operator ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

Volvo A/C (2+2)
01:25 PM 07:30 PM 6hrs 5min
Rs 500
2.44
Based on 286 ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

A/C Sleeper
10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 700
2.75
Operator ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

Volvo A/C (2+2)
10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 500
2.92
Operator ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

A/C Sleeper
10:15 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 700
3.2
Operator ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

A/C Sleeper
10:25 PM 06:00 AM 7hrs 35min
Rs 700
2.89
Operator ratings

Sree Kaleswari Travels Hyderabad

Volvo A/C (2+2)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 500
3.63
Based on 58 ratings

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:45 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 330
2.75
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:45 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 330
4.5
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 330
4.65
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 350
4.05
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:15 PM 03:45 AM 6hrs 30min
Rs 750/700
3.53
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:45 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 350
4.05
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

Isuzu A/C (2+2)
09:30 PM 06:15 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 450
4.37
Based on 5 ratings

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:30 PM 06:40 AM 9hrs 10min
Rs 750/700
3.18
Operator ratings

Morning Star Travels

A/C Gold Class (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:15 AM 7hrs 15min
Rs 450
3.32
Based on 4 ratings

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 750/700
3.27
Based on 4 ratings

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 890
3.26
Operator ratings

SVR Tours & Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 600
3.26
Operator ratings

SVR Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 1200
3.26
Operator ratings

Reddy Express Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
04:20 PM 11:30 PM 7hrs 10min
Rs 950
3.61
Operator ratings

BSR Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 500
3.24
Operator ratings

BSR Tours & Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 350
1.23
Operator ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 550
1
Operator ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 560
4.16
Operator ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 750
4.17
Based on 146 ratings

SVKDT Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 350
3.5
Operator ratings

SVKDT Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:10 PM 05:00 AM 6hrs 50min
Rs 700/650
3.64
Operator ratings

Vasu Tours & Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 420
1.86
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C Semisleeper (2+2)
09:05 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 550
3.14
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:15 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 900
3.83
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 800
3.99
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 600
3.55
Based on 5 ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C Semisleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 05:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 550
4.08
Based on 6 ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7hrs
Rs 800
3.05
Based on 8 ratings

Sai Venkataramana Travels

Non A/C Hitech Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 45min
Rs 350
1
Operator ratings

Sri Atluri Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:19 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 41min
Rs 350
2.75
Operator ratings

Sri Atluri Travels

A/C CLASSY (2+2)
08:20 PM 04:50 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 430
3.15
Operator ratings

Sri Atluri Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:35 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 350
4.95
Operator ratings

Sri Atluri Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 400
3.15
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
06:00 PM 03:00 AM 9hrs
Rs 450
3.54
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
07:15 PM 03:30 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 450
3.54
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 400
3.38
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 400
3.54
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Volvo A/C Semisleeper (2+2)
08:40 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 20min
Rs 500
3.15
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Volvo A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:50 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs 10min
Rs 1050
4.5
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 700
4.53
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7hrs 30min
Rs 400
3.54
Operator ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
09:15 PM 04:00 AM 6hrs 45min
Rs 400
3.54
Operator ratings

Sri Srinivasa Travels Guntur

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:30 PM 05:45 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 600
3.54
Based on 4 ratings

Sai Dasari Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 300
2.19
Operator ratings

Sai Dasari Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 15min
Rs 450
2.06
Operator ratings

Bharathi Tours & Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7hrs
Rs 400
3.23
Operator ratings

SREE HANUMAN TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:40 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs 20min
Rs 450
3.26
Operator ratings

SREE HANUMAN TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 550
3.26
Operator ratings

SREE HANUMAN TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8hrs
Rs 450
3.26
Operator ratings

Sri Shirdi Sai Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs
Rs 350.00
3.58
Operator ratings

Diwakar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
04:45 PM 09:00 PM 4hrs 15min
Rs 600
4.41
Operator ratings

Diwakar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 04:00 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 550
3.71
Operator ratings

Diwakar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 03:00 AM 6hrs
Rs 1000
3.53
Operator ratings

Sri Sai Srinivasa Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 400
2.92
Operator ratings

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Hi-Tech, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Airbus, Volvo A/C Coach, A/C Gold Class, Isuzu A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Hi-Tech Semisleeper, A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Hyderabad

Located on the banks of Musi River, Hyderabad is the capital city of Andhra Pradesh. One of the most popular metropolitan areas of the country, Hyderabad is popular worldwide for its amazing places of interest. Hyderabad is well connected to the rest of the country through bus, rail and air. Hyderabad bus ranges are administered by the APSRTC. Three national highways and five state highways connect Hyderabad bus routes to popular neighbor cities. The Hyderabad bus timings vary for different cities, Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route and Hyderabad to Chennai bus route being the major bus routes from the city. Tourist attractions like Charminar and Birla Mandir are popular places to visit in Hyderabad.

About Vijayawada

The third largest city of Andhra Pradesh, vijaywada is also known as the “Land of Victory”. Lying on the banks of river Krishna, Vijayawada is an important industrial, commercial and educational city. Vijayawada is well connected to all the major cities of India through a wide spread network of road, rail and air. With two national highways passing through the city and having to its credit the second biggest and busiest Bus stand in Asia, one can without doubt say that Vijayawada is well connected to all the major cities across India. The vijaywada Bus services are administered by the main service holder of buses in the state, Andhra Pradesh State Transport Road Corporation. vijaywada to Chennai and Hyderabad busses are readily available at regular vijaywada bus timings.

Select a date
Ameerpet
Kothapet
Miyapur
Vanasthalipuram
ESI
Punjagutta
Bharat Nagar
Chandanagar
Hydernagar
S.R Nagar
Vijayawada
Benz Circle
RTC Bus Stand
Benz circle
VJA-BENZ CIRCLE
VJA-HANUMANPET
vijayawada
VIJAYAWADA
Hanumanpeta