›
 ›
Hyderabad to Mumbai bus tickets

Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Hyderabad to Mumbai route is spread over at a distance of 871Kms. With a total of 49, redBus offers options to choose from 17 operators for Hyderabad to Mumbai route. Major operators who operate buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai are Kesineni Travels, Orange Tours and Travels, Neeta Tours and Travels. On Average, Hyderabad to Mumbai travel time is 9hrs 55min and can go up to 18hrs 30min depending on the type of bus and the operator operating. Buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai are available from 02:00 PM to 11:00 PM. The lowest Hyderabad to Mumbai bus fare being Rs.500 and the highest being Rs.1700.

871 kms

Duration 14hrs 31min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 500

Buses From Hyderabad to Mumbai

Updated on 17 April 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Empire Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 PM 09:30 AM 12hrs 30min
Rs 1200.00/1250.00
4.32
Operator ratings

Empire Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 10:45 AM 12hrs
Rs 1000.00
4.72
Operator ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 1100
4.51
Based on 599 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
05:15 PM 08:00 AM 14hrs 45min
Rs 1700
3.86
Based on 398 ratings

Orange Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
11:00 PM 11:00 AM 12hrs
Rs 1200
3.86
Based on 100 ratings

Kesineni Travels

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
06:55 PM 08:00 AM 13hrs 5min
Rs 1700
3.32
Based on 7 ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
06:55 PM 06:30 AM 11hrs 35min
Rs 1200
3.21
Based on 12 ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
08:15 PM 10:00 AM 13hrs 45min
Rs 1300
3.15
Operator ratings

Kesineni Travels

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
10:05 PM 08:00 AM 9hrs 55min
Rs 1200
3.74
Based on 12 ratings

Ahmed Tourist Hyd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:30 PM 10:30 AM 15hrs
Rs 990
3.29
Operator ratings

Ahmed Tourist Hyd

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:45 PM 11:59 AM 16hrs 14min
Rs 600
1.23
Operator ratings

Ahmed Tourist Hyd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
08:30 PM 11:00 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1350
3.29
Operator ratings

Ahmed Tourist Hyd

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30 PM 11:59 AM 14hrs 29min
Rs 990
3.29
Operator ratings

Kumar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:20 PM 09:30 AM 11hrs 10min
Rs 1200.00
2.33
Based on 12 ratings

Kumar Travels

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:51 PM 11:45 AM 12hrs 54min
Rs 1100.00
2.19
Operator ratings

NTR Express

Volvo A/C Multi Axle I-Shift Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 07:30 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1200
3.98
Based on 789 ratings

NTR Express

Volvo A/C Multi Axle I-Shift Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:35 PM 08:20 AM 12hrs 45min
Rs 1200
4.17
Based on 184 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
06:01 PM 09:31 AM 15hrs 30min
Rs 1350
3.2
Based on 184 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:00 PM 10:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 990
2.16
Based on 126 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
07:00 PM 12:00 PM 17hrs
Rs 550
2.02
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
08:01 PM 11:01 AM 15hrs
Rs 1350
3.27
Based on 86 ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
09:00 PM 01:00 PM 16hrs
Rs 990
1.64
Operator ratings

Neeta Tours and Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
09:45 PM 12:30 PM 14hrs 45min
Rs 1350
3.69
Based on 18 ratings

Akbar Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
02:00 PM 08:00 AM 18hrs
Rs 500
2.39
Operator ratings

Akbar Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:00 PM 02:00 PM 17hrs
Rs 550
2.39
Operator ratings

Limra Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:45 PM 09:00 AM 13hrs 15min
Rs 1200
2.6
Based on 80 ratings

Akber Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
04:00 PM 08:00 AM 16hrs
Rs 600
1.48
Operator ratings

Akber Travels

Non A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)
09:30 PM 02:00 PM 16hrs 30min
Rs 600
1.23
Operator ratings

SMS Anandita Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 09:45 AM 12hrs
Rs 850
1.73
Based on 57 ratings

AP Tours & Travels Hyd

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 11:25 AM 14hrs 10min
Rs 850.00
2.83
Operator ratings

AP Tours & Travels Hyd

Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
10:45 PM 11:00 AM 12hrs 15min
Rs 900.00
2.42
Based on 5 ratings

Omer Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
02:00 PM 08:30 AM 18hrs 30min
Rs 650
5
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
04:00 PM 08:00 AM 16hrs
Rs 850
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
04:00 PM 07:30 AM 15hrs 30min
Rs 1300
3.06
Based on 5 ratings

Omer Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
05:30 PM 11:59 AM 18hrs 29min
Rs 700
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
06:15 PM 08:59 AM 14hrs 44min
Rs 1550
2.71
Based on 11 ratings

Omer Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 PM 09:30 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1550
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
08:30 PM 11:59 AM 15hrs 29min
Rs 1650
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Non A/C HITECH (2+2)
09:00 PM 11:59 AM 14hrs 59min
Rs 700
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi sleeper (2+2)
09:15 PM 11:59 AM 14hrs 44min
Rs 1300
3.1
Operator ratings

Omer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45 PM 11:59 AM 14hrs 14min
Rs 1450
3.1
Operator ratings

HKB Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:15 PM 07:45 AM 13hrs 30min
Rs 1200
3.92
Based on 706 ratings

HKB Tours & Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 11:30 AM 13hrs 45min
Rs 1200
3.24
Based on 336 ratings

Khaja Sardar Travels Hyd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:20 PM 08:45 AM 12hrs 25min
Rs 1200.00/1250.00
3.21
Based on 4 ratings

Sahara Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15hrs
Rs 1100
1.4
Operator ratings

Sahara Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:45 PM 11:30 AM 13hrs 45min
Rs 1100
2.01
Operator ratings

Jabbar Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:25 PM 08:00 AM 16hrs 35min
Rs 600
3
Based on 227 ratings

Jabbar Travels

Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:15 PM 10:00 AM 16hrs 45min
Rs 670
2.8
Based on 58 ratings

Jabbar Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:30 PM 09:00 AM 14hrs 30min
Rs 1100
3.76
Based on 421 ratings

Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Types

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, A/C Sleeper, A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Volvo Non A/C Multi-Axle SemiSleeper, Non A/C Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Hi-Tech, Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Hyderabad

Located on the banks of Musi River, Hyderabad is the capital city of Andhra Pradesh. One of the most popular metropolitan areas of the country, Hyderabad is popular worldwide for its amazing places of interest. Hyderabad is well connected to the rest of the country through bus, rail and air. Hyderabad bus ranges are administered by the APSRTC. Three national highways and five state highways connect Hyderabad bus routes to popular neighbor cities. The Hyderabad bus timings vary for different cities, Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route and Hyderabad to Chennai bus route being the major bus routes from the city. Tourist attractions like Charminar and Birla Mandir are popular places to visit in Hyderabad.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, the capital city of Maharashtra is the most popular metropolitan cities in India. Located on the west coast of India, Mumbai is the nation's wealthiest city. The city is well connected to the rest of the country through roadways, railways and airways. Mumbai bus ranges are run by BEST, Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport. Also MSRTC and NMMT operate Mumbai bus ranges across the city and outside. National highways connect major bus routes from Mumbai to Pune, Mumbai to Thane and Mumbai to Nashik. Good frequency of Mumbai bus timings provides easy visit to and across the city. The city's railways, taxis and rickshaws too are popular among the tourists and Mumbai public.

Select a date
Nampally
Lakdikapool
K.P.H.B
Paradise
Miyapur
Chandanagar
Kondapur
Kukatpally
Gachibowli
Afzalgunj
Sion
Vashi
Andheri (E)
Mumbai
Borivali (E)
Malad
Goregaon (E)
Chembur
Andheri East
Jogeshwari (E)