redBus.in
SAFE & SECURE
ONLINE PAYMENTS

 ›
 ›
Hyderabad to Martur bus tickets

Hyderabad to Martur Bus Tickets Online At redBus

(for ex. Bangalore)
(for ex. Chennai)
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Hyderabad to Martur distance is approximately 503Kms by road. A total of 4 operators provide bus service from Hyderabad to Martur, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 10. Morning Star Travels operates the maximum number of services from Hyderabad to Martur route. On Average, Hyderabad to Martur travel time is 7hrs 20min and can go up to 9hrs 7min depending on the type of bus, operator and traffic conditions. The buses start from 08:00 PM to 09:45 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Hyderabad to Martur bus fare being Rs.335 and the highest being Rs.780 depending on the type of bus.

Travelling from Hyderabad to Martur can be comfortable and easy as there are many types of buses available for travellers. Different type of buses are available in this route like Non A/C Airbus, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater. Now that redbus has tied up with many operators, booking tickets from Hyderabad to Martur has become very easy.

503 kms

Duration 8hrs 23min

Today’s minimum fare : Rs. 335

Buses From Hyderabad to Martur

Updated on 31 October 2014
Travels Departure Arrival Duration Fare Rating  

Morning Star Travels

Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
09:45 PM 06:30 AM 8hrs 45min
Rs 360.0
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
08:00 PM 04:30 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)
08:45 PM 05:10 AM 8hrs 25min
Rs 400.0
No ratings

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+1)
08:50 PM 04:45 AM 7hrs 55min
Rs 400.0
4.14
Based on 4 ratings

VVVINAYAKA TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:18 PM 05:25 AM 9hrs 7min
Rs 335.0
No ratings

VVVINAYAKA TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:28 PM 05:25 AM 8hrs 57min
Rs 350.0
No ratings

VVVINAYAKA TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:40 PM 05:10 AM 8hrs 30min
Rs 350.0
No ratings

VVVINAYAKA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (1+1)
08:45 PM 05:25 AM 8hrs 40min
Rs 780.0
No ratings

Sapthagiri Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
08:30 PM 04:20 AM 7hrs 50min
Rs 350.0
No ratings

Sapthagiri Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:20 AM 7hrs 20min
Rs 350.0
No ratings

Hyderabad to Martur Bus Types

Hyderabad to Martur bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Airbus, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad, the capital city of Andhra Pradesh is one of the major cities of south India. A landlocked city, it is equally known for its pearls and Biriyani (an indigenous Hyderabadi cuisine). It is also one of the prominent historical cities of the country. Also called the land of Nizams, the history of Hyderabad is closely intertwined with that of the Muslim rulers of the country. A rich state in the olden times, Hyderabad attracted people from far and wide to it. Even today the remnants of its historical past are visible everywhere in the city add.

Select a date
Ecil Hb (Pickup Van/Bus)
SURARAM (Pickup Van/Bus)
Jeedimetla (Pickup Van/Bus)
As Rao Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus)
Idpl (Pickup Van/Bus)
Krupa Complex (Pickup Van/Bus)
Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
Martur
Marturu